Sold2018Carved Marble Green/yellow Asian Bakelite BraceletFeaturing An Asian Figure In A Pagoda, It Is A Hinge Bracelet With A 6 Inch Inside Circumference. Together With A Teal Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelet With A 7 Inch Inside Circumference. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakelite BraceletsThere are four bracelets - three are Bakelite. There is a chunky amber colored Bakelite bracelet, Bakelite butterscotch hinged bracelet, and Bakelite carved faux marble. There is also a solid green brSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Bakelite green marble carved bangle bracelets4 Vintage Bakelite green marble carved bangle bracelets - 2 3/4", 3", 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CLAMP HINGE STYLE BAKELITE BRACELETS one a watch with an inset 1940s Dynasty timepiece, on...THREE CLAMP HINGE STYLE BAKELITE BRACELETS one a watch with an inset 1940s Dynasty timepiece, one carved butterscotch with foliate design, and one carved green marble with foliate and floral design diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite Costume Jewelry Lot5 Green and Brown Marbles Bakelite Spacers, Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 2 Red and Egg yolk Marbled Bakelite BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite green marble bangle bracelet w carvedVintage Bakelite green marble bangle bracelet w carved huts palm tree dec - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Green & Yellow Bakelite Bangle BraceletsVintage Stack of Green & Yellow Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Lot of 6 Bakelite bangles including marbleized and carved bracelets. Great worn together or separately. Approx in width .75â€See Sold Price
Sold2023Two green Bakelite bangle bracelets: deeply carved and over dyed Asian inspired floral spinach greenTwo green Bakelite bangle bracelets: deeply carved and over dyed Asian inspired floral spinach green Bakelite, and green apple juice Prystal Bakelite. 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 1 1/4"W(floral)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARBLED GREEN BAKELITE BRACELET & EARRINGSVINTAGE CARVED MARBLED GREEN BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET - 2.5'' INSIDE DIAMETER AND A PAIR OF ROUND MARBLE BLUE EARRINGS - 1.5'' DIAMETER - CLASP BACKS - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved Marble Asian Foo LionsPair of carved marble foo lions, the left-facing with ball under left foot, the right-facing with object under right foot. [27" H x 10" W x 14" D]. In weathered condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Marble Asian Foo Dogs On StandsGreen toned foo dogs, hand carved soapstone or marble, polished finish, both on wood stands, each measures height app 10 inches width 4.5 and depth app 7 inches, chinoiserie, Asian arts and crafts, teSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Reverse Carved Bakelite BraceletEst. $ 300 - 500 Vintage Reverse Carved Bakelite Bracelet. Yellow and amber colored bakelite bracelet. Reverse carved and painted flower design. 1.25 inch at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet HingedEst. $ 150 - 300 Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet Hinged. Bakelite bracelet with carved floral design. Good hinge tension. 1 inch wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large round butterscotch carved medallion. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 carving medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and red Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large rectangular carved red flower. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 inches carving flower 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Bakelite BraceletEst. $ 60 - 90 Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet. Carved Bakelite hinged bangle bracelet. Amber tone with recessed rhinestones. 1" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Carved Bakelite BraceletReverse Carved Bakelite Bracelet Featuring a reverse carved flower joined to an expandable bracelet, measuring approximately 27.5 mm (1.08 in) at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Carved Bakelite BraceletsTo include one green, two yellow, and one red bracelet. Inside circumference measures approx 7 - 7 1/2". Widest measures 2 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE ROSE CARVED BAKELITE BRACELET AND MOREVINTAGE ROSE CARVED BAKELITE BRACELET - OLIVE GREEN - 7/8'' WIDE - BEAUTIFUL DESIGN - 1'' WIDE CHOCOLATE CARVED BAKELITE BRACELET - DIAMOND PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Carved Bakelite Bracelets Consisting of twoConsisting of two bangles and one hindge bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2017HIGHLY CARVED BAKELITE BRACELET WITH MATCHING EARRHIGHLY CARVED BAKELITE BRACELET WITH MATCHING EARRINGS-COCOA BROWN WITH BUTTERSCOTCH ACCENTS-BRASS TAB INSIDE BRACELET READS VDF-LARGE DF SMALL V IN THE LETTER D. EARRINGS ARE CLIP-ON ROUND SHAPESee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet in Amber TonesVintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet in Amber Tones. Having seven bakelite cabochons including carved in butterscotch and amber tones. Measures just over 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016REVERSE CARVED BAKELITE BRACELETVINTAGE REVERSE CARVED ROOTBEER BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET - 2.5'' INSIDE DIAMETER - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
May 13Ripley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with Bakelite$10
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsAN ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE COLUMNAR SARCOPHAGUS LATE 20TH CENTURY, AFTER THE ANTIQUE€18,000
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA CARVED MARBLE BAS RELIEF PANEL FRAGMENT OF RECENT MANUFACTURE, AFTER THE ANTIQUE€5,000
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA FLORENTINE CARVED MARBLE AND BRONZE MOUNTED FOUNTAIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY€9,000
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA PAIR OF ORNATELY CARVED WHITE MARBLE URNS AND COVERS, LATE 19TH OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY€10,000
7 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA LARGE CARVED VERONA MARBLE PLANTER WITH A LOBBED LOWER PORTION, 20TH CENTURY€2,400
2 days LeftWinter Associates GARDEN: Carved white marble satyr face, possibly from a fountain, depicting an angry satyr with$100(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. The figure standing dressed in robes on a£650