Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg German (Large Acrylic & Oil on Canvas)Beautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:51 x 51 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Lived Between:(December 5, 1952 – DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER FORG (GERMAN) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Günther Förg, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:21"wX26"h framed and matted, mint condition Biography: Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aliso - Gunther Forg - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Gunther Forg, approx. 16x13 in. Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer,Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract painting.Aclyric on canvas,size:36"h x 24"w,come with frame,shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer,Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract painting.Aclyric on Cardboard, size:18"h x 22"w, come with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Rhythm Takeover, circa 2013, Acrylic onALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Rhythm Takeover, circa 2013, Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 23" x 23"; frame: 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHER FORG OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:20"WX24"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER FORG MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$30,00023"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paintingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Three Plates, from Serie von 43 Three etchings in col...£1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFörg, Günther Moskau. Moscow. Köln, Snoeck, (2003). Mit einer signierten€240
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 30-parts about motorsport 20s-90s€100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySEALED James Last In Concert 2 Vinyl LP RecordSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsYOUNG, Ellsworth (1866 – 1952). Remember Belgium / Buy Bond...$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DE LATTRE DE TASSIGNY Jean (1889 - 1952) - Photograph with dedication signed£240