Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg German (Large Acrylic & Oil on Canvas)Beautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:51 x 51 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Lived Between:(December 5, 1952 – DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aliso - Gunther Forg - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Gunther Forg, approx. 16x13 in. Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunther Forg, UntitledGunther Forg, Untitled Gunther Forg Untitled 1991woodcut in colors sheet: 31.5 h × 26.25 w in (80 × 67 cm) image: 27.5 h × 22.25 w in (70 × 57 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHER FORG OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:20"WX24"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER FORG MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$30,00023"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHER FORG ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:21"WX26"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstract paSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER FORG OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT PAINTING V$24,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX30"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designe/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", nSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER FORG (1952-2013) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:16"WX20"H NO FRAME/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abstSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatio$500(5 bids)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC2013 MERCEDES- BENZ E-CLASS E350 4MATIC SEDAN 4D$5,750(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Items (6), two custom hot rod show trophies dtd 1957, AMA 1952 Gypsy tour ash tray, '35$50
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sit In Your Own Chair", 2013, silkscreen,$2,400(3 bids)
1 day LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersC Michael Dudash (AM 1952-) Clemons by the Pond$500(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1968 The Doors Canned Heat Gunther Kieser Blank Merch Poster Near Mint 81$70(5 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsMeyer Gunther Martini French Louis XV Style Floral Upholstery Bergere Armchair Pair$100
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" x$1,500
May 10Rail & Road Auctions1952 Wen-Mac Aeromite Tether Model Air Plane w/ Instruction Sheet In Original Box$20(1 bid)