Sold2023Two Framed English School Hunting Scenes, O/Cin elaborate carved and pierced giltwood frames, comprising "Hounds Chasing Fox" and "Horses & Hounds", both after John Nott Sartorius, (English 1759-1828), signed and dated lower right "N.A. SartoriuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wood Hand Colored EtchingFramed hand colored etching English hunting scene. Pencil signed Paul Wood. 22" x 18" including the original birds eye maple frame. Some signs of foxing. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Heyden Hunt Scene Signed Antique Oil Painting on Canvas FramedA regal oil painting on canvas depicting a classic English hunting scene by German artist Kurt Heyden. Signed on the bottom right. Original gallery tag from Hudson's gallery on the verso dated 1971. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Tapestry of Hunting SceneA large framed tapestry depicting a traditional English hunting scene. Measures approx 92” x 59” sight (101.5” x 69” framed). Frame does show some blemishes here and there. HavSee Sold Price
Sold202214 English Silver Equestrian Accessoriestwo sets of six Georgian silver sporting buttons, one set with hunting scenes, "Hark to Him" and six with running fox, maker possibly Susannah Barker, 1 in., each set in fitted case, one with James RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique British Hunting Scene Riders on Horseback in Fine Gilt FrameEnglish Fox Hunting Scene by Rudolf Stone (1838-1914) signed oil on wood panel, framed framed: 15.5 x 21 inches panel: 6.25 x 12.5 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good aSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Porcelain Partial Service - 34 Pcs.26-piece assembled group of Crown Staffordshire dinner and bread plates in the "Hunting Scene" pattern, of equestrian interest, together with Wedgwood cups and saucers in the "Florentine Gold" patternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 Framed Etchings of Animals and Folk Scenes. PrSet of 6 Framed Etchings of Animals and Folk Scenes. Prints feature animals hunting prey and mythological and folk subjects. Nicely framed and matted.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11 inches: W: 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold201814 London scenes, Rowlanson & PuginEnglish prints. 14 matching framed prints of different scenes in London. Rowlanson & Pugin. Title: 14 London scenes. Framed. Medium: Lithograph. Size: All frames 13.5" X 15.5". Signature: Inscribed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson, 7 prints of dogs, signedHenry Wilkinson, British, 1921-2011, 7 Prints of Dogs, hunting scenes, in burlwood frames, signedDimensions: varies framed 22 x 18 to 11 1/2 x 11 (ESCR96/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Munnings, English (1878-1959(Warren Hill, Newmarket (equatrian scene), lithographic printAlfred MunningsEnglish, (1878-1959(Warren Hill, Newmarket (equatrian scene)lithographic printsigned in pencil lower right, published by Frost and Reed, 1953framed17 1/2 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Raoul Dufy prints, estate scenes with variousPair Raoul Dufy prints, estate scenes with various horse, equestrian subjects, each print is 22" by 27.5", well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL "JOCKEY & RIDER" EQUESTRIAN O/CEnglish School "Jockey and Horse" 20th century, oil on canvas depicting an equestrian scene with a brown and black horse and its rider, signed "Richard" to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL ALDIN (D.1935) FOX HUNTING LITHOGRAPH PRINTFramed embellished lithograph print, The Huntsman and Hounds, signed in print lower right Cecil Aldin (Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, English, 1870-1935), sight: approx 14.75"h, 39.5"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020(34 Pc) English "Hunting Scene" China SetDESCRIPTION: Coalport, staffordshire and Wedgewood "Hunting Scene" China Set. Composed of: - 6 Salad Plates 8" - 6 Dinner Plates 10.75" - 5 Soup Bowls 8" - 4 Tea Cups - 2 Coffee Cups - 1 Serving DishSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Hunting Scene, Gouache on PaperEnglish hunting scene, graphite and gouache on paper sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 31 x 38 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold202225 pcs. English Hunting Scene PorcelainCollection of 24 pcs. "Hunting Scene" pattern English porcelain tableware by various makers; Crown Staffordshire, Wedgwood and Coalport, including cocoa or teapot, sugar and creamer, two dinner platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUMPHREY OIL ON BOARD EQUESTRIAN HUNTING SCENEHUMPHREY OIL ON BOARD EQUESTRIAN HUNTING SCENE Oil painting on board depicting an equestrian hunting scene, signed "Humphrey" in lower left. Set in ornate gold frame. Board size: 12 x 16". Size: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Edmond G Warren, English hunting scene, 19th century English school 1850, oil onAttributed to Edmond G Warren, English hunting scene, 19th century English school 1850, oil on board, board size 8 x 16 inches, 17 1/2 x 25 1/4 overall size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Chest w English Hunting ScenesAntique 19th C Chest w English Hunting Scenes. Antique 19th century chest that was later painted with beautiful scenes of an English hunt with horse and hounds, also inscribed "Master of the Hounds MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN 19th Century Each panel height 70". Width 23".CANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN19th CenturyDepicts an equestrian hunting scene, painted to resemble a large painting.Each panel height 70". Width 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016English Mother of Pearl Candle ScreenMid-19th century exquisite mother of pearl and brass candle screen. The screen in the form of a shell detailing an English hunting scene. Very minor wear from age with no cracks. Size: 17" (H)See Sold Price
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Huntsman and Hounds in English Countryside Signed Sporting Oil Painting$850
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting Scene$25(1 bid)