×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8009
Anonymous artist of 18./19. C., design for painting a porcelainplate flag or a fan,
central cartouche with waterfall motif framed by antiquing figures, jumping dogs, birds of paradise and garlands, tempera and Aquarell on solid paper, 14.5 x 20 cm, on paper mont. 18.5 x 27 cm

German:
Anonymer Künstler des 18./19. Jh., Entwurf für Bemalung einer Tellerfahne oder eines Fächers, zentrale Kartusche mit Wasserfallmotiv umrahmt von antikisierenden Figuren, springenden Hunden, Paradiesvögeln und Girlanden, Tempera und Aquarell auf festem Papier, 14,5 x 20 cm, fliegend auf Papier mont., verso Sammlerstempel ''Collection Maldoror'' (nicht bei Lugt), 18,5 x 27 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Anonymous artist of 18./19. C., design for painting a

Estimate €100 - €200
6d7h2m20s
€100
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|