Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruggero Panerai (Firenze 1862 - Parigi 1923), Muliolio su tavola, cm 11x18, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruggero Panerai (Firenze, 1862 - Parigi, 1923) - DarsenaOlio su tavola, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
2017CIPRIANO MANNUCCI NIZZA 1882- FIRENZE 1970 PONT SAINTView of Pont Saint-Michel in Paris oil on canvas, 21x34 cm Veduta di Pont Saint Michel a Parigi olio su tavola, cm 21x34See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO ROSSELLI Three Confidential sofas, SaporitiThree Confidential sofas, Saporiti production, 1971. . Plastic and padded leather.. Cm 156,00 x 55,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, p. 72See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ALBERTO BARATTA(Genova, 1754 - 1815) Caduta angeli ribelli Penna, matita, inchiostro, pennello e biacca su carta, cm 87,3X53 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 16 dicembre 2005, lotto 287 (come cerchia di Giovanni DavSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, 1971. Foglio diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, 1971. Foglio di plexiglass opalino piegato e modellato a caldo. Targhetta adesiva "Medaglia d'oro 1971 Mostra internazionale dell"Artigianato Firenze". Altezza cm 137. A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2024VITTORIO PARIGI & NANI PRINA, MOLTENI & C.,VITTORIO PARIGI & NANI PRINA, MOLTENI & C., 1971. Uno scrittoio 'Orix'. Tubo di metallo cromato, resina Abs, cristallo, dotazione di una lampada a braccio snodabile di acciaio cromato. Cm 82 (h) x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Lõuna-Eesti maastik. 1971. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 100 cm. Võrreldes käesoleval oksjonil esitatud R.Uutmaa Viljakoristamisega (1955) on lõikusaegne Lõuna-Eesti maastik tolSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO ROSSELLI Three sofas, Confidential model,Three sofas, Confidential model, Saporiti production, 1971. (3). Plastic and padded leather.. Cm 156,00 x 55,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, p. 72See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO PARIGI & NANNI PRINA Orix writing desk for Molteni&C. .Orix writing desk for Molteni&C. . 1971. Plastic, chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 80,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 504, November 1971, p. 31See Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO ROSSELLI Confidential sofa and armchair for Saporiti, Besnate.ROSSELLI ALBERTO (1921 - 1976) Confidential sofa and armchair for Saporiti, Besnate. 1971. Wood, plastic and padded leather.. . Production mark.Dimensions: sofa 51 x 240 x 250 cm; armchair 61 x 55 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO RIMINI, Madre e figlia al vigneto, Olio su tela€12,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
12 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 2. 1952. Leger, Lapicque, Magnelli, Villon Nouvelle serie$350
12 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdSilver Moss Agate and marcasite bracelet & brooch. Birmingham 1971. 23 grams. Bracelet 20 cm long. (£5
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 4 parts Alberto Ascari from the 50s€150