May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze and Marble Drum Clock, 19th c., H.- 7 in., W.- 10 3/4 in., D.- 9 in.$350(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLarge Gilt and Patinated Bronze German Figural Mantel Clock, 20th c., H.- 29 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 10$850(1 bid)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryThree New Orleans Jazz Scene Photographs from the 1930s-1940s, including Ralston Crawford (American,$425