Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Vincenzo Campi (Italian, 1532–1591)Vincenzo Campi (Italian, 1532-1591). Portrait of Marchese Ambrogio Spinola (1569 - 1630). Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 60 x 46.5 cm. (23.6 x 18.3 in.) Private collection Vienna. Purchased at AuctionhoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of VINCENZO CAMPI (Italian, 1536-1591)Fruit seller oil on canvas 17th/18th century, no apparent signature, framed h. 31-1/4 w. 39 in. overall: 39 x 46-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Vincenzo Campi 17th/18th Century The RicottaAfter Vincenzo Campi 17th/18th Century The Ricotta Eaters Oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 39 inches (75 x 99 cm) This painting relates to a composition by Vincenzo Campi now in the Musee des Beaux-Arts, Lyon.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO DI BIASE. "Nuclei cromatici"Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 15.75 inches, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso. From the artist's estate in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seguace di Eugene Delacroix - Lotta delle comariOlio su tela, seguace di Eugene DELACROIX; cm. 23x29. Sul verso: timbro Pietro Biasutti Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO OLIO SU TELASEGUACE DI FRANCESCO GOYA , PERSONAGGIO MASCHILE CON GORGERA, SPAGNA XIX SECOLO. H 18 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio di Vincenzo (b. 1958): Summer ReflectionMaurizio di Vincenzo (b. 1958): Summer Reflection Oil on canvas, 2004, signed 'M. di Vincenzo', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Sears Peyton Gallery, NY. 48 x 56 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOI DI CAMPI Untitled (Moduli sommersi).Untitled (Moduli sommersi). 2014. Acrylic on extroflexed canvas. Cm 30,00 x 30,00 x 7,50. At the back artist's label and Studio d'arte Cadrama, Lodi authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Di Vincenzo Seamozzi Column LithographMarked Di Vincenzo Seamozzi, depicting a sketch of a column and diagram. Framed in a black plastic frame with white mat board Approximately 20.5 x 16.25 inches window measures 13.25 x 9.5 inches. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tracy Di Vincenzo Bond Girl Limited Ed NIBTracy Di Vincenzo Limited Edition Collector's Series Bond Girl NIB. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collecitible isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Lady's Omega 14kt Gold Bracelet Watch.A lady's Omega 14kt yellow gold bracelet watch with a high polish bark finish. This watch by Omega features an American made D&A (Di Vincenzo & Arienti) Omega signed 19mm (excluding crown) rouSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Part Art Work on Canvas by Bettina Werner.3 Part Art Work on Canvas by Bettina Werner (Italian American Born 1965). "Campi Rosa Di Pensiero" signed and dated 1991. Made of Salt, resin and pigment on canvas. From Marisa Del Re Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chardigny "Galileo" Bronze Bust Desk SculpturePierre Joseph Chardigny (French, 1794-1866) "Galileo di Vincenzo Bonaiuti de' Galilei," bronze desk sculpture, bearing signature, date and foundry mark on reverse. 5" H x 2.5" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Cast Metal Casting of GALILEO Statue Sculpture in Original Bronzed Patina 14.5 in. heightFrench Cast Metal Casting of GALILEO Statue Sculpture in Original Bronzed Patina 14.5 in. height size: 14.5 in. x 4.5 in.. Google: Galileo di Vincenzo Bonaiuti de' Galilei, commonly referred to as GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200