Sold2019LOI DI CAMPI Untitled (Moduli sommersi).Untitled (Moduli sommersi). 2014. Acrylic on extroflexed canvas. Cm 30,00 x 30,00 x 7,50. At the back artist's label and Studio d'arte Cadrama, Lodi authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark di Suvero ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and MarkerMark di Suvero (b.1933 American) ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and Marker on Paper 24''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Hill Gallery, Michigan label on verso. Gallery framed 31.5''x25''. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark di Suvero 1972 Untitled Steel SculptureMark di Suvero, (b. 1933, American), Untitled, 1972, Torch-cut steel, 9.75 inches H x 8 W x 2.25 D. Signed and numbered 113/250 on base as well as with original gallery paper label from Gump's. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Lois Murphy (1901-1962) untitled (trees), n.d.Minnie Lois Murphy (1901-1962) untitled (trees), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIVANO modulare in legno di moganoDIVANO modulare a modo di panca in legno di mogano (3 moduli). Cina primi '900. cm 61 x 69 Alt. cm 86 (laterale) - cm 56 X 69 Alt. cm 86 .See Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works)Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works) ink wash on paper each: signed Mark di Suvero and dated (lower right) 12 x 18 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) SenzaCLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) Senza titolo dalla serie "Dislocazioni" stampa offset cm 55x36 esemplare 13/15 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled from the series "DislocazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHILLIDA EDUARDO (1924-2002) SenzaCHILLIDA EDUARDO (1924-2002) Senza titolo acquaforte e carborundum cm 15,8x12 (lastra)/cm 37,5x28 esemplare 38/75 firmato in basso a sinistra numerato in basso a destra Untitled etching and carborunduSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Mobile divisorio in legno a quattro moduli e cinque montanti a puntone, reggenti quattro contenitori a due ante, tre vetrine e tre mensole. Legno massSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100