Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Ensemble de quatre cendriers miniatures porcelaine, dans leur boîte d’origine 6 xHERMES Ensemble de quatre cendriers miniatures porcelaine, dans leur boîte d’origine 6 x 8 cm pour chacunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alain SILBERSTEIN (XX) pour TABOO Ensemble de quatreAlain SILBERSTEIN (XX) pour TABOO Ensemble de quatre montres - Années 1980See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER (1898-1976) Ensemble de quatre pièAlexander CALDER (1898-1976) Ensemble de quatre pièces encadrées dont une « Derrière Le Miroir »See Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE CHAISES / SET OF FOUR CHAIRSCHINA Set of four chairs in lacquered wood and carved backs. 20th century. Dimensions: 43.75 x 18.75 x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de quatre vases à décor de paysagesEnsemble de quatre vases à décor de paysages dont un monogrammé JEM, élève de Legras. Trois d'entre eux aux tons jaune et orange, et un aux tons blanc et gris 33 cm pour le plSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARTELL - THALYADescription Français: Ensemble de quatre chaises KARTELL, modèle THALYA par Patrick Jouin. Chaises en polycarbonate transparent et coloré dans la matière par injection de gaz, desSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGNE ROSET - 4 CHAUFFEUSES EN VELOURSLIGNE ROSET - Vers 1970 Ensemble de quatre chauffeuses recouvertes de velours côtelé brun foncé dont : - deux chauffeuses convertibles en lits de une personne (80 cm de largeur pour leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chicken Coop Side ChairsA set of four chicken coop side chairs in original faux tiger maple and black paint, pine seats, very good condition. Ex Lawless collection. H: 33"; W/L: 14.4"; D/P: 14". FRANCAIS: Ensemble de quatreSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890)Description française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890) Ensemble de quatre fruits en verre transparent avec inclusion de feuilles d'or. Signé par l'artiste sur la banane. Murano, Italie. LongueSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOUNG, PURVIS (1943-2010)Description franéaise: YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010) Abstractions Ensemble de quatre techniques mixtes sur papier Signées et datées: Young 5/15/90, 5/30/94, 4/19/81 et March 20, 1990 respectivement ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton, Set of four sterling silver smallReed & Barton (1840-Present), Set of four (4X) sterling silver small dishes, Francis I model, United-States, Tauton, Massachusetts (1949) Ensemble de quatre (4X) petits contenants en argent sterling mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Ensemble de quatre théières en argile pourpre de Yixing. Signé Ku Ching-chou (1915-1996). Hauteur : 10cm ou 4" English Description: CHINE / CHINSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANODescription française: MURANO Ensemble de quatre livres sur le verre italien, dont Murano, écrit par Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Marino Barovier, Luigi Zecchin ainsi que Helmut Ricke et Eva Schmitt.See Sold Price
SoldCONGS CHINOIS / CHINESE CONGSDescription française: Ensemble de quatre congs chinois dans un style archaïsant. Dimensions : 3.25 x 2.75 x 2.75" pour le plus grand English Description: Set of four Chinese congs in an arcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark - Chat (Royal Doulton)Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark () Chat (Royal Doulton) Canard (DAO) Jeune satyre (Danemark) Jeune femme aux fleurs (sans marque) () Ensemble de quatre (4X) porcelaines Lot of four (4X) porcelains - RappSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Habitant ChairsA set of four habitant chairs with three slats in the back and babiche seats. Traces of original red colour. H: 32.5"; W/L: 16"; D/P: 14". FRANCAIS: Ensemble de quatre chaises, trois voliches au dossiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABATIÈRE / SNUFF BOTTLEDescription Français: TABATIÈRE / SNUFF BOTTLE Un ensemble de quatre tabatières en cristal peintes à l'intérieur représentant des insectes. Signé Pi Jung-chiu (1874-See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Vintage Lesney Car Toys, Original PaintTitre : Set of 4 Vintage Lesney Car Toys Description (FR) : Ensemble de quatre voitures Lesney, Incluant : Mercedes 1908 G.P, Aston Martin No 53, 1926 Morris Cowley Bullnose No 8, 1907 Rolls Royce SilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-sixCharles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-six gravures à l'eau forte dans leur coffret 16,5 x 11 cm (chacune)See Sold Price
Sold2020§ Ensemble de trois cavaliers en bronze avec§ Ensemble de trois cavaliers en bronze avec ancienne patine d'usage et du temps Kotoko, Tchad, fin XIXe - début XXe H : 3,5 ; 4,5 et 3,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Charles De Gaulle - Wilkinson Toby JugLimited edition toby jug from the Allied Leaders Collection modeled as General Charles De Gaulle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard "Cahier de Dessins" SuiteJean-Edouard Vuillard (France: 1868 - 1940) "Cahier de Dessins". Publisher: Quatre chemins-Editart, Paris. Circa: 1950. Edition size approximately 500. Measures approx. 8-1/4" W x 12-3/4" H. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Vuillard Cahier de Dessins, ex RockefellerE. Vuillard Cahier de Dessins, ex Rockefeller, Quatre Chemins-Editart, Paris, 1950, No. 72 of 500, text booklet and reproduction sketchbook in hardcover folder with ribbon ties, in cloth slipcase, booSee Sold Price
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - Opera singers/1 - Lot of concert programs and signed photographs£150
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkA fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop$50
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)$225(2 bids)