Sold2023E. Vuillard Cahier de Dessins, ex RockefellerE. Vuillard Cahier de Dessins, ex Rockefeller, Quatre Chemins-Editart, Paris, 1950, No. 72 of 500, text booklet and reproduction sketchbook in hardcover folder with ribbon ties, in cloth slipcase, booSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZERVOS, CHRISTIAN. DESSINS DE PICASSO. 1949Zervos, Christian. DESSINS DE PICASSO: 1892-1948. Paris: Editions Cahiers d'Art, 1949. Large quarto. Full printed paper boards. Generally good condition: some toning, shelfwear. Upper board lightly boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onanism. TISSOT. Dissertatio de febribus biliosis.TISSOT, Samuel Andrè David. Dissertatio de febribus biliosis seu historia epidemiae biliosae lausannense An. MDCCLV. Accedit Tentamen de morbis ex manustupratione. Napoli, Stefano Manfredi, 17628See Sold Price
Sold2016Dessins de Henri MatisseHeading: Author: Matisse, Henri Title: Dessins de Henri-Matisse Place Published: Paris Publisher:Cahiers d'Art Date Published: [1936] Description: (3)-10 pp., plus 36 tipped iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Untitled from "Dessins De Matisse"Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled from "Dessins De Matisse" Year: 1936 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Untitled from "Dessins DeArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled from "Dessins De Matisse" Year: 1936 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de feu, 2008BERNARD AUBERTIN 1934-2015 Dessin de feu, 2008 Fiammiferi bruciati su carta cm. 30x20 Firma e anno al fronte Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. & H.T. Anthony CDV Carte de Visite Gypsy Woman,E. & H.T. Anthony CDV Carte de Visite Gypsy Woman, Circus, Eccentric. EX/EX+See Sold Price
Sold2017[TURCHIA] MONTALBANO. Turcici imperii status.[TURCHIA] MONTALBANO, Giovanni Battista. Turcici imperii status. Seu discursus varij de rebus Turcarum.Leida, Ex officina Elzeviriana, 163016mo; contemporary full stiff vellum binding; pp. 8, includ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Agricola, De mensuris & ponderibus...Agricola Georg, De mensuris & ponderibus... Basileae: ex officina Frobeniana, 1533. In-4° (mm 210x150). Pagine 292, [4]. Marca tipografica a frontespizio e colophon, alcuni capilettera in xilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy and Surgery. ETTMÜLLER. Opera omnia.ETTMÃœLLER, Michael. Opera omnia in quinque tomos distributa Neapoli, ex Officina typographica Novelli de Bonis, 1728 5 voll. in folio, 350x230 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e pergamena. Titoli e fregSee Sold Price
Sold2023Numismatic Books - Ravenna Museum - Imperi Romano e BizantinoPublished 1982 A.D. Museo Nationale de Ravenna, Imperi Romano e Bizantino Regni Barbarici in Italia, Ravenna, ND; pictorial paperback; illustrated. 664 grams, 30 x 24 cm (11 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.). Ex libriSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesAntique French Paper Mache Sewing Advertising Box$30(2 bids)
May 15David Skinner AntiquesEarly 20th Century Bronze Mounted Table Lamp Attributed to E.F. Caldwell$1,800