Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ercole Magrotti (1890 - 1967). ItalianErcole Magrotti (1890 - 1967). Italian. Oil on Canvas on Board. Measure 21"in H x 28"in W and 27"in H x 34"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Magrotti (Italian, 1890 - 1967) UntitledErcole Magrotti (Italian, 1890 - 1967) Untitled (Village Scene) oil on board signed (lower right) 20 x 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE MAGROTTI (1890-1967) SUNSET IN CHIOGGIAFramed oil on canvas painting, "Tramonto a Chioggia" (Sunset in Chioggia), signed lower left E. Magrotti (Ercole Magrotti, Italian, 1890-1967), sight: approx 19.25"h, 39"w, overall: 27"h, 46.75"w, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Magrotti Tuscan Landscape Oil on CanvasA Ercole Magrotti (Italian 1890-1967) oil on canvas depicting a Tuscan village in the background with a lake, blue sky and Italian cypress trees. Present in a wood frame. Signed on the lower right. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papart, Max - Bord de mer ; FemmePapart, Max (1911-1994) Bord de mer ; Femme Description (FR): Lithographies en relief sur papier (x2), épreuves d'artiste dont 6/15, une signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Max Papart Cachet d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hebert, Adrien (1890-1967) Esquisse de nue (1918)Artist: Hebert, Adrien (1890-1967) Title: Esquisse de nue (1918) Description (FR): Crayon sur papier, signee et datee en bas a droite Adrien Hebert 1918 Description (ENG): Pencil on paper, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN GAGLIARDINI (1846 - 1927): "BORD DE MER"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.$300(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 19TH CENTURY COCO DE MER COUNTRY HOUSE NUT CASKET AND COVER of naturalistic form. 28 cm x 28£260
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsDenys Pierre Puech (1854-1942), boy with fish, gilt bronze on a vert de mer marble base, H 41 cm€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Empire style patinated bronze and vert de mer marble figural sculptures, H 86 cm€1,500
May 16Eldred'sEUGENE PECHAUBES (France, 1890-1967), "The Horse Races"., Hand-colored lithograph, 18.5" x 24.5".$50
May 16BonhamsHILLA REBAY VON EHRENWIESEN (1890-1967) Untitled 9 x 12 1/16 in (22.9 x 30.7 cm) (Executed circa...$4,000
Bonhams'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside...$1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000