Sold2024VENETIAN GLASS MIRROR WITH PAINTED DECORATION, 38" X 22"Venetian mirror with painted decoration, losses to silvering on mirror plates, approx 38"h, 22"w, 20.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large old Venetian Glass MirrorLarge old Venetian Glass Mirror, c. 1880, Italy, etched silvered glass, hardwood backing, 71"h x 33"w Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and Marian Javits, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Venetian Glass MirrorItalian, 20th Century, Cushion Frame With Etched Panels And Twist Canes And Florets. 48 X 72 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Glass MirrorItalian, 19th Century, Rectangular With Panels Etched With Palaces And Swiss Guards, Blue And Clear Cane Frame, 32.5 X 26 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE 64" VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORIMPRESSIVE 64"H x 33"W VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORS 19th Cent. Pair of Rococo-Style Carved GiltwoodROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORS 19th Cent. Pair of Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Mirrors with reverse-cut etched mirror plate Venetian Glass Panels, 19th century The pair of carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Venetian Glass MirrorThe mirror adorned with figural flowers and etched panels. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 52" h x 32.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Venetian Glass MirrorItalian, 20th century. An elaborately foliate decorated venetian mirror with applied pink and blue decorative flowers; 33 x 56 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2024(20th c) VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORMirrors cut on reverse with mother and child, others delicate scrolls 40 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaborate Engraved Venetian Glass MirrorElaborate Engraved Venetian Glass Mirror 20th century, Italian, the octagonal mirror plate framed with blown glass rope twist and flower-form trim, the surround decorated with floral engraving, the crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Venetian Glass MirrorLarge Venetian glass mirror elaborately adorned with molded borders and flowers with etched foliate design. MEASUREMENTS: 67" high x 47: wide. Proportion subject in photo is 5'4" tall. CONDITION: 2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Venetian Glass Mirror Height 54 3/4 x width 39A Venetian Glass Mirror first half 20th century the peaked foliate decorated crest above the vertical rectangular mirror plate. Height 54 3/4 x width 39 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN GLASS MIRROR, RUBY GLASS BORDER C 1960VENETIAN ETCHED GLASS WALL MIRROR, RUBY GLASS ETCHED BORDER C 1960 H 55", W 29" Lower section comprised of etched ruby glass border with intricately etched accents of Art Deco stylized bellflowers. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Venetian Glass MirrorLarge Venetian Glass Mirror oval octagon form 56" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Venetian Glass Mirror Height 39 x width 39 inches.A Venetian Glass Mirror late 19th/early 20th century Height 39 x width 39 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Arlene Goodes, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Glass MirrorItalian Early 20th Century, Oval With Foliate Etched Panels And Robust Clear Caning, 28 X 21 X 2 Inches, Loss Of Some Silver Backing, Structurally Sound. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Glass MirrorA Venetian Glass Mirror 20th Century Height 42 x width 29 inches. Property from the Collection of Nancy Joseph, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Venetian glass mirror, Etched and coloured glass. Murano, Italy. (W:87 x H:126 cm)A Venetian glass mirror, Etched and coloured glass. Murano, Italy. Condition report: Missing pieces. Dimensions: (W:87 x H:126 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN GLASS MIRROR WITH TWISTED GLASS RODSA Venetian glass mirror with etched details and twisted glass rods. Ht: 43.5" Wd: 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Venetian Glass Mirror Height 50 x width 33 inches.A Venetian Glass Mirror first half 20th century Height 50 x width 33 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold202319th- 20th Century Venetian Glass Mirror with Flowers19th- 20th Century Venetian Glass Mirror with Flowers, some losses here and thereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian glass mirror, 50"h x 30"w one flower pedalVenetian glass mirror, 50"h x 30"w one flower pedal missing at cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Venetian Glass MirrorAntique mirror having a beveled oval center with multiple beveled and etched mounts and borders, with large pediment and small drop. [51"H x 40" W]. Many pieces as-is.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800