Sold2019Vintage Jaguar Porcelain SignJAGUAR (20TH CENTURY) Porcelain sign, Jaguar Motors 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAGUAR XKE LIKE NEW Dark BrownVINTAGE JAGUAR XKE SIGN OF QUALITY MADE IN JAPAN FRICTION CARSee Sold Price
SoldJaguar Dealer Illuminated SignA period vintage Jaguar Illuminated dealer sign measuring 75x75x20cm Lot Updates Broad Arrow do not confirm the electrical testing of any illuminated sign and some illuminated signs may not include inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage 1954 Jaguar Sales & Service Porcelain Sign Iconic Blonde Pin-Up 12.5"x16"This is a rare and highly collectible vintage porcelain sign featuring an iconic blonde pin-up model from 1954. Measuring approximately 12.5" x 16", this sign was designed for Jaguar Sales & Service aSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAGUAR XJS CAR AUTO DEALERSHIP ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Jaguar XJS Car / Automobile dealership rare lucite advertising sign. Reads A Blending of Art and Machine. 18" x 28".See Sold Price
SoldJaguar Sales and Service Dealer Enamel SignA period vintage flat mount enamel sign in excellent conditon measuring 55x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 Fender Jaguar Vintage Reissue Guitar2005 Fender Jaguar Vintage Reissue Guitar, made by Fender in the USA. SERIAL NUM: V158067 WEIGHT: 8lbs 15ozs (4kg/60g) COLOR: Cream/white nitrocellulose finish. Neck stamp date- October 7, 2005. BodySee Sold Price
Sold2023NuGrape Vintage SignDrink NuGrape tin sign. Bottom left "Made in U.S.A." Bottom right side "W.F. Robertson & Iron Co.". Some tarnishing to front. 9-3/4" long x 27-1/4" wide. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush Vintage SignOrange Crush vintage tin sign. Bottom left marked "Made in U.S.A." Left side is bent with small paint chip missing. 13-1/2" long x 39-1/4" wide. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage SignAcme Garage, 1 mile, Buy Bruinoil Bear of Them All. Approximately 40"x40".See Sold Price
Sold2021GranViale Vintage SignOriginal vintage GranViale Vintage Italian Bar Sign from Verona Italy. Length showing in picture is 13 ft. Each letter is more less 10-11in wide by 14 high. They can be taken apart as singles. In totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage SignLarge Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage Sign. Almost 5 feet wide, metal sign reads "Restaurant", and features the fishtail Coca Cola logo used from 1958-1963. Marked on lower right MCA 327.See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Krust Vintage SignButter Krust vintage sign, made to look like bread wrapper, reads "Fresh ButterKrust Bread", red, white, yellow, and blue colors length 27 in x width 5 in Provenance: Property from a San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Brunswick Balke Collender Co+ Vintage Sign + ReturnVintage “ Observe The Foul Line “ wood sign, painted brown lettering on white background wood sign with two eye hooks for hanging display. Age and light handling use related patina, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Collection of Vintage SignsCollection of vintage signs, set of six, includes one red, white and blue metal sign that reads "Rainbow is good Bread", one blue and yellow Rhinelander Butter metal sign with images of butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SIGN GROUPINGVarious signs, mainly metal and enamel, one carved wood. Some real estate, others advertising or warning signs, etc. (7) signs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.5" x W 40" Condition: Signs of age and outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage New Mexico highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board Sign$40
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974$190
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage illuminated sign MELAPI natural honey, in painted wood€140