Sold2021Antique Jansen Sons Co. 12 Gauge Double BarrelAntique. Double barrel shotgun. Heavy handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Richards Double-barrel ShotgunBelgium,C. 1880s 12 gauge, walnut stock with a checkered wrist and forestock, butt plate marked "PARKER/BROTHERS," back lock marked "W. RICHARDS & Co," Damascus barrel marked "LAMINATED STEEL," with LSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Gauge Double Barrel ShotgunDouble Barrel Shotgun 12 gauge. Made in Belgium Marked - Government tested for smokeless powder [SMA 548]See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bayard Arms Co. Double Barrel Shotgun.A Bayard Arms Co. Double Barrel Shotgun. Featuring the 'Bayard' trademark and registration date of 1892, it is a 12-gauge hammer shotgun with a fluid steel barrel and double trigger Barrel length: 22"See Sold Price
Sold201712 Ga dbl barrel shotgun 1830-1850 W.C. Scott & Sons12 Gauge double barrel shotgun 1830-1850 by W.C. Scott & Sons. 48" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER ARMS. CO. FULTON NY, L.C. SMITH SHOTGUNSide by side double barrel shotgun in 12 gauge, s/n (or patent no.) 47779 overall: 46 in. (long) Provenance: Descended through an old Pound Ridge, NY family n.b. cannot fire modern ammoSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century double barrel 12 ga. shotgun19th century 12 gauge double barrel percussion shotgun made in Belgium and signed W. Richards, walnut stock, 46.25"L overall, 29"L barrel, wood ramrodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Barrel Muzzle loader percussion capShotgun Blunt & Syms co. collector item only approximately 12 gaugeSee Sold Price
SoldColt Model 1883 Double-barrel Shotgun,Colt Model 1883 Double-barrel Shotgun, 1891. Serial number 6004, 12 gauge, Damascus barrels, the textured rib marked 'COLT'S PT F A MFG CO HARTFORD CT U S A' and the bottom of the frame marked 'PATENTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Arms Co. Damascus Barrel Side by Side Shotgun.Antique Henry Arms Co. Damascus Barrel Side by Side Shotgun. 12 Ga. 30" barrels marked "Fine Damascus, Belgium". Mule ear hammers. Checkered walnut Stock and forend. Serial # 26924 (matching). 46-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241875 PARKER HAMMER CENTER 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNCa 1875 high grade antique Parker shotgun. Double barrel hammer 12 gauge. Serial number 80988. Damascus steel and walnut stock. Monogrammed shield. One barrel at end slight dent or out ofshape. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franchi Ducks Unlimited Special 12 Gauge Shotgun with CaseFranchi Ducks Unlimited Special 12 Gauge Shotgun with Caseserial number 92DU0894 on the receiver, 28 in. ventilated barrel marked LUIGI FRANCHI -SPA-BRESCIA-MADE IN ITALY 12 GA CHAMBERED 3', engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD WESTERN STYLE VALMET 412 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNVintage Valmet 412 12 Gauge Shotgun. Made in Finland. Handsome Burl Walnut Stock with Old Western Checkered Grip. Vented Barrel. Chrome Rubber Shock Absorbing Butt. Proof Tested Steel Over Under DoublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peitro Beretta 12 Gauge Shotgun and Case.An Italian made by Pietro Beretta 12 Gauge Shotgun includes a zip up camo guncase.See Sold Price
Sold2018Browning 2000 .12 Gauge Shotgunserial number 102966/C57, side loading port, fitted with 3" magnum vent rib barrel, included is a 2 3/4 in. barrel and carrying case. Requires FFL transfer. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Armory VR80 12 Gauge ShotgunRock Island Armory VR80 12 Gauge ShotgunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927, pump-action shotgun with exposed hammer, full choke, rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Armory VRPF14 12 Gauge ShotgunRock Island Armory VRPF14 12 Gauge ShotgunSee Sold Price
2023Tokarev Usa TX3 Heavy Duty 12 Gauge ShotgunTokarev Usa TX3 Heavy Duty 12 Gauge ShotgunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Daly AR-12S Tactical 12 Gauge ShotgunCharles Daly AR-12S Tactical 12 Gauge ShotgunSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74197: A Pair of S. Kirk & Son Co. Silver Tazze, Baltim$1,200
May 16Heritage Auctions74195: A Three-Piece S. Kirk & Son Co. Silver Landscape$1,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes #356, circa 1860$2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74201: A Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Chased Repoussé Silve$1,500
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Sauce Boat & Under Plate, H 4" W 3.75" L 7.5"$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74194: A Five-Piece S. Kirk & Sons Co. Grand Tour Silve$3,400
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Bottles (11), most blown & embossed glass w/lightning type closures, Citrate of Magnesia,$50