Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Monogrammed lower left. Watercolor. Sight Size: 7.5 x 5.5 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Watercolor of figure on horseback. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 7 x 6 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kajetan Kosinski (Polish, 1847-1935) - CracovianKajetan Kosinski (Poland, 1847-1935) - Cracovian Wedding, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. Framed. 25x35cm. Frame: 47x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kajetan KosinskiKajetan Kosinski, 1847-1935 Poland / Ukraine, studied from 1866-69 in Vienna, taught in Krakow, active in Krakow and Lviv, here: wedding procession, watercolor, signed, approx24x34 cm, under glass, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935). "Net Mending Women".Circa 24 cm x 32.5 cm the cutout. Circa 45 cm x 53 cm with frame. Etching. Signed lower right in the plate. Sheet yellowed, partly foxed. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Piłsudski Marshal of Poland 1935 CommerativeBook TITLE: Genius of independence SUBJECT: album about Józef Piłsudski. Released in 1935 after his death. AUTHOR:? YEAR OF PUBLISHING: 1935 PUBLISHER: "Straż Polska" COVER: hard SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvasVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvas. 37” H x 32 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 19 3/4” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Gilbert, The Courtship, Oil on CanvasVictor Gilbert (French, 1847-1935), young woman holding flower, The Courtship, oil on canvas, 22" x 18", framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner TableMax Lieberman [German 1847-1935], Oil/c Painting Gathering at Dinner Table. Oil on Canvas, Signed. size: 19 x 27. Askart: Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935) was active/lived in Germany. Max Liebermann is knSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Lieberman, Graphite on Paper, "Little Girl"(1847-1935) Provenance: Schaeffer Galleries. Sight size: 7"h x 4-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
Sold2018LIEBERMAN, Max. Charcoal on Paper. Two Figures.Signed lower left. Max Liebermann (German, 1847 - 1935). - Dimensions: 6.5" high x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis AlbertMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis Albert Einsteins. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache PaintingVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache Painting. 16 3/4 x 22 1/4 in with frame. 15 x 22 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin,Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin, 1911. Published by Julius Bard. 83 illustrations and one original lithograph hand signed by Max LiebermSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Working in the field, Etching and drypoint, 14X19 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb.Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb. Etching and drypoint, 1888, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Ref: Schiefler 13 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Dielman Original Etching Mora PlayersDielman, Frederick (German/American, 1847-1935), The Mora Players, etching, 1883, signed and dated in plate only (ie, not hand signed), 6.25 x 9.5 inches, matted and framed 14.5 x 18.5 inches. A richSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Liebermann "Woman Knitting" litho Lovis CorinthMAX LIEBERMANN and LOVIS CORINTH (German 1847-1935) and (German 1858-1925) 'Woman Knitting' , c. 1922 and "Frauenbildnis in Tirol" lithograph, sight: 11.5 x 7.5 inches; overall with frame: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Rindermarkt in Leiden, lithograph, 26X33 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bathers.Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bathers. Etching on paper. Pencil signed LL. Laid within mat board Plate: 1.75" x 2.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO PLATINUM 1.58 CT DIAMOND SAPPHIRE RING w/ COA, circa 1935 , with an open work design with$260(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000