Sold2021[PRIVATE PRESS] Die indische Harfe Berlin 1913 Ltd Ed.[LITHOGRAPHY]. BETHGE, Hans; Bernhard Hasler [PRIVATE PRESS]. Die indische Harfe, Berlin 1913, Ltd. 250 copies Offered by John Bale Books LLC.; email inquiries to jbalebooks@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst der SenufoDie Kunst der Senufo Elfenbeinküste Kloss, Hans-Joachim Förster, Till Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz (1990). ISBN: 3-88609-238-0 German text 60 pages 4 color and 51 b&w illustraSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 BERLIN OLYMPICS SOUVENIR PHOTO BOOK, CASEDScarce book: 'Zur Erinnerung an die XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936' ('In Memory of the XI. 1936 Berlin Olympics'), by Hans von Tschammer und Osten, Berlin, 1936. First edition, approx. 60pp. folio, in redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf Velin. 49 x 74 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - MitInformel Hans HartungFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf Velin. 49 x 74 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Die Kanten minimal bestoßen. Insgesamt sehr gut. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arp, Hans Die Menschen gleichen den Fliegen. 1963. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin (Doppelblatt). 14 xModern and Contemporary Art Abstraction-Création Arp, Hans Die Menschen gleichen den Fliegen. 1963. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin (Doppelblatt). 14 x 13,5 cm (20 x 28,5 cm, aufgefaltet). Mit faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tlsExpressionismus Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tls unbeschnitten. 8°. OPp. mit mont. DSchild und RSchild (etw. berieben und bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Includes: 1) Hans Arp Die Reliefs Oeuvre-Katalog, Hatje, 1981; 2) Wifredo Lam, Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie Catalogue Raisonne, 1975; 3) The OfficialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hyaena mask "suruku" of the "korè" society - Mali, Bamanawood, red fibre, H: 39 cm, H: 15,4 inch Provenance: Hans Laabs, Berlin, Germany Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1935)Misty and Joey at Hornstrasse, Berlin, 1992' Dye destruction print on photographic paper Edition: 27/44 Signed, tittled, dated and numbered in black ink, verso: Nan Goldin; printed 1992, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten die Datierung "Berlin, den 18. Sept: 1742." und die große, eigenhändige PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie.Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie. Berlin: Nicolai, 1782 – 1800. Partial set (14 of 20 volumes). Eighteenth century quarter leather, spines lettered and ornamented florally in gilt, wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlan Rickman Signed 3x5 Index Card Harry Potter Severus Snape Die Hard Hans$10
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - two signed cards from Arno Breker, 1983 and 1985 resp.€240
11 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Cross in gold in the heavy issue made by Godet in Berlin€2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
10 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHANS RUDI ERDT (1883-1918). LAWN - TENNIS TURNIER / HEILIGENDAMM. 1908. 38¼x27¼ inches,$3,800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDie Werke Friedrichs des Großen or Letters Of Frederick The Great Vol.1-10.$270