Sold2021A CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF TWO PLAYING SAGESA Chinese porcelain figurine of two sitting and playing sages in kimono. Unmarked. Circa 1930s. Dimensions: 4 x 2 1/2 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN JI GONG FIGURINEA vintage Chinese porcelain figurine depicting JI Gong drinking, Circa 1970s, in very good condition, it measures 9.5" X 12" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BOYS GLAZED PORCELAIN CHINESE FIGURINESA pair of Chinese glazed porcelain figurines. The figurines are covered with polychrome enamel. The first depicts a lying boy with horns. The second: a blue and white figurine depicts a sage fishermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Shao Lao Carved Rosewood Sage Figurine SculptureAntique Chinese rosewood sculpture of the god of longevity. Good age-appropriate condition, age-cracks, shown damage. From the collection of Robert and Nancy Nooter. We Do Not Provide In-House ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 15"-18" Glazed Ceramic Mudman Figurine 3pcEstate lot of a total of three (3) handcrafted glazed and matte finished ceramic figurines of Chinese cultural art. All feature standing old sage like scholarly wise men, with white beards, wearing wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Chinese Porcelain Figures(12) Chinese porcelain figurines, c/o seated woman nodder (6" h), sage in green robe impressed â€Ã…“China" (7-3/4" h), (3) seated males (tallest 7-1/4"), (7) children (tallest 6" h)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 9 Clay Figurines or Mudmen ChineseSet of 9 Asian (Chinese) clay figurines or mudmen. No marks, one is missing a hand. All are approximately 2.5 inches tall. Figurines are in various states of pose: Drinking tea, smoking, playing gamesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shiwan Artistic Ceramic Factory Chinese Hand PaintedShiwan Artistic Ceramic Factory Chinese Hand Painted Madman Figurine Holding a Drinking Cup. Stamped. Original factory document included. Measures 11-1/2" H x 12-1/2" W. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $200See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pieces of Chinese carved stone(3) Pieces of Chinese carved stone, including white reclining sage figurine (3-1/4" w x 1-3/4" h), gourd (1-3/4" x 1-1/8"), nephrite jade circular plaque with two figures in floral surround (3" dia)See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE MING STYLE CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A SAGE,A CHINESE MING STYLE CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A SAGE, standing in flowing robes and drinking from a cup, 7.4in high. John Nicholsons Auctioneers do not ship items containing ivory to the USA or its terrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED BAMBOO BRUSH POT OF SAGES IN BAMBOO FORESTAntique carved Chinese bamboo brush pot, of straight cylindrical body, elaborately deep carved in detail depicted continuous scene of group of figurines in various pursuit within waterside and mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE SPINACH GREEN JADE ROUND TABLE SCREENOf round plaque, carved from a single piece of fine Chinese spinach-green jade, decoration on both sides, deftly carved with various levels of relief portraying elderly sages figurines and pavilions aSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE STANDING BRONZE FIGURE OF A DAOIST SAGE, MINGA standing bronze figure of Daoist sage with ancient long robe, and tall hat standing on a four-leg stand. H 55 cm Provenance:Chinese Art from an Important Toronto Estate. The owner of this collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE PORCELAIN LIDDED JARSPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 45 cm, Diam.: 29.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Figurine Motif Porcelain Lidded Jars. This porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE PORCELAIN LIDDED JARSMeasurements: Height: 45 cm, Diam.: 29.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Figurine Motif Porcelain Lidded Jars. This porcelain has an round open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip, shortSee Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE PORCELAIN VASEMeasurements: Height: 34.5 cm, Diam.: 15.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Figurine Motif Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in baluster large vase shape, thick and tall cylindrical boSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE OF SAGE Qing, modelled holding a dragon sceptre. 15 cm hiA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE OF SAGE Qing, modelled holding a dragon sceptre. 15 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Glaze Ceramic Chinese Sages, 19th C.,et alPair of Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figures of a Sages, 19th C., together with a Blanc de Chine Figure of Guanyin., 20th C.(CLAR7204/3)(WK) Measurements:Sage: 7.75 H Guanyin: 11 H Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Chinese Sage FigureBronze Chinese Figure of a sage with long beard, holding a scroll. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: L: 10 1/2" W: 6" H: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Sage Green Porcelain VaseVintage, possibly antique, Chinese sage green porcelain vase. Figural and scroll motif. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6 x 11.5 inches. Chinese vase, porcelain vase, ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE BUST OF CHINESE SAGEModeled as bust of bearded man with scholar's cap, impressed on base adge "DLOI". 3.75"H,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Chinese Famille Rose FigurineGroup of Six Chinese Famille Rose Figurine Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Figurine, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose figurine, dating from the Repbulic period. A colorful male figure with draping robe festooned with flowers perches on a rock outcropping with one knee up, both hands resting onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Hand-Drawn "Fighting Warriors" Collage Illustration 李小龍 | 手$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Sage Green Jade Mythical Beast, Bixie 青玉辟邪$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze 'sage in a mountainous landscape' handwarmer, 17/18th C.€950
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2002 sage yao ming rookie PSA 10 GEM mint auto /125 red PSA 9 card RC HOF pop 1$750
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalshuge CHINESE PORCELAIN CAT FIGURINE huge CHINESE PORCELAIN CAT FIGURINE .For condition report please$50