Sold20182 Chester Barrie & Ines de la Fressange, Suits.A pair of two Chester Barrie Skirt Suit and Ines de la Fressange Pant Suit. ++ Chester Barrie black and white with red detailing wool, houndstooth, skirt suit. Label "Chester Barrie London, W.I. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ines de la Fressange ladies riding jacketInes de la Fressange ladies riding jacket, Late 20th c., Made in France, brown wool tweed plaid with hunter green, fully lined, corduroy collar and pocket detail, (2) slat pockets, button detail to slSee Sold Price
Sold2023INES DE LA FRESSANGE SILK SCARFINES DE LA FRESSANGE silk scarf featuring various fashion elements over a geometrical pattern in pink and beige. Sewn in tag not present. The scarf measures approximately 34”See Sold Price
Sold2021Ines de la Fressange for UNI QLO Cotton Polo ShirtLadies Black Woven Polo shirt, size Large , short sleeve, 75% cotton, 25% polyester, designer label affixed. No fabric issues. Property of Upper East Side Manhattan, NY Estate, part of a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR DE LA RENTA SUITOSCAR DE LA RENTA 2 PIECE SUIT WITH PIPING, GOLD AND SILVER THREADSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF VINTAGE & DESIGNER CLOTHINGExceptional grouping of vintage and luxury designer daywear, suits, and separates, including: (2) dress suits and (2) skirt suits by Oscar de la Renta, size US 8-10; a 1990's Valentino lavender herrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Young Coupler in a 2 in 1 Suit at Bal de laArtist: BRASSAI Print Title: Young Coupler in a 2 in 1 Suit at Bal de la Montagne Saint-Genevieve, 1931 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in the USA Image size approx: 9.5 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar De La Renta Profile SuitThis lot contains Oscar De La Renta Profile Suit. The suit jacket is a size 46L W 38 and the Pants are 46L W38 and together they weight about 2lbs. The Suit is comprised of 90% Wool, 8% Nylon, 2% LycrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Designer Vintage, Oscar De La Renta VelvetLot of 2 Designer Vintage dresses to include stunning sexy Oscar De La Renta velvet evening gown with rhinestone stripe detail size 6, and Christian Dior 2 piece suit with 3 quarter length pleated skiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) 1980s Miss O. Oscar de la Renta Silk 2-Piece EnsembleDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A vintage Miss O. by Oscar de la Renta silk two-piece blouse and skirt ensemble featuring a floral pattern over a beige ground. This 2-piece suit includes: one (1) long-sleeved silSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPACE INVADER PA_464 CERAMIC TILE MOSAICCeramic tile mosaic PA-464 attributed to Invader (French, b. 1969). This work was from the street exhibition 'The Invasion of Paris'. It was placed at '2-6 Rue de la Verrerie' in the 4th arrondissemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, La Cantina de Las Palomas, etchingEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945), "La Cantina de Las Palomas," No. 2, from Pueblos, plate 271, etching and drypoint, (approximate dimensions - image: 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 10 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
785 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAxo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
890 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
13 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
13 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOscar de la Renta -Vero Cuoio Python sling back heels Size: 36.5CA$50
3 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
517 Lots AwayJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360