Sold2022James "Dalek" Marshall "Space Monkey"Hulk green Space Monkey in original box, UVD toys. Hand signed and dated 2020, Sculpted by Oasim Karmich edition of 50. 10w x 5.25d x 9.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2022James "Dalek" Marshall "Space Monkey"Space Monkey in original box, UVD toys. Dated 2020. Sculpted by Oasim Karmich. Edition of 40. 10w x 4.5d x 9.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dalek: Spacemonkey (Hammering Home A Point)Dalek (American, 1968): Spacemonkey (Hammering Home A Point), 2020. Full bleed screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 4/60. Printed by DIY printing in Cincinnati, OH. James Marshall, also known as DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALEK 'Spacemonkey Wallpaper' Skateboard Deck'Spacemonkey Wallpaper' by Dalek, 2005 Limited Edition Skateboard deck collab. with Monkey Skateboards for pro skater Cain Gayle. Yellow variant. 8 x 31 Inches Screen print on 7-ply Canadian Maple harSee Sold Price
Sold2022James "Dalek" Marshall DXDP 8" BearDXDP in pink original box. 6.75w x 5d x 10.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2022James "Dalek" Marshall "Ice Bots"Kidrobot X, Dalek Ice Bots, 10in. Set of (3), red and black. All (3) have original boxes. 7w x 5.25d x 12hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalek (B 1968) Lithograph (USA)Lithograph on paper, untitled, space monkey series, signed with pen lower right and numbered 10/50 lower left. Sight-17.5 x 23.5, Frame-21.25 x 27.25See Sold Price
Sold2019James Martin (b.1928 Washington) ''Jim's BatteryJames Martin (b.1928 Washington) ''Jim's Battery Powdered Monkey with Fish'' 2002 Gouache on Paper Bag 16''x14''. Signed and dated l.r. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023KERRY JAMES MARSHALL (1955 - ) Dailies (At Last).KERRY JAMES MARSHALL (1955 - )Dailies (At Last).Two-color screenprint on BFK Rives paper, 2010. 540x737 mm; 21¼x29 inches. full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/5 II in pencil, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955) - May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall b. 1955 May 15, 2001 Four color screen print on Arches 88 paper 2003 Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 41/60. This is number 41 from an edition of 60. Marshall collaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Marshall Original, Homage A Ted GoreyJames Marshall (1942-1992) Original Artwork, Homage A Ted Gorey. Pen and ink on paper. Size: 11"T x 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry James Marshall, 20th Anniversary Artist PlateKerry James Marshall, Santa Monica Musuem of Art 20th Anniversary Artist Ceramic Plate, 2008, in a limited edition of 125 plates each numbered on the back of the plate and on thehgift box.See Sold Price
2023KERRY JAMES MARSHALL (AMERICAN) OIL PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:34"X38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Kerry James Marshall is an American artist and professor, known for his paintings of Black figures. He previously taught painting at the SSee Sold Price
2023Kerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oilKerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oil, painting signed and stamped on verso. Private NY Collector. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction historySee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oilKerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oil, painting signed and stamped on verso. Private NY Collector. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction historySee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Pop Art Jimi Hendrix Oil PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. A portrait of American musician James Marshall "Jimi" Hendrix (1942-1970), painted in a vivid, pop art style. Artist signed to lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Signed Guitar Pick GuardJimi Hendrix Signed Guitar Pick Guard. James Marshall "Jimi" Hendrix was born as Johnny Allen Hendrix on November 27th, 1942 and died September 18th, 1970. Jimi Hendrix is widely regarded as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Experience Band Signed AlbumJimi Hendrix Experience Band Signed Album, "Axis Bold As Love". James Marshall "Jimi" Hendrix was born as Johnny Allen Hendrix on November 27th, 1942 and died September 18th, 1970. Jimi Hendrix is widSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCUSTOM MADE ART DECO STYLE ENTERTAINMENT ARMOIRE IN FIGURED MAHOGANY BY MARSHALL JAMES.$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBUZZ ALDRIN (Apollo 11 Astronaut/Moon Walker) signed custom framed display-JSA$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$2(2 bids)