Sold2021Primitive LotPrimitive lot (3) pieces including (2) tool hod (21 1/2" x 12" x 10 1/2"), cutlery tray (16" x 9" 5"), and stool (15" x 10" x 10 1/2).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery Tray, Cranberry Scoop, Keg2 Section Cutlery Tray With Handle, Cranberry Scoop, 9 X 7 Inch Banded Miniature Keg With Tap ( One Metal Band Has Slipped)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Hardwood Tray & StandTwo (2) Chinese Antique Hardwood Tray & Stand: the tray of ovoid form, the interior inlaid with mother of pearl; Size: L: 18-1/8" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese hardwood trays3 Chinese hardwood trays, 2.25"Hx15.65"x9.75" - 2.4"Hx18"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahogany Silverware Cutlery Tray,Mahogany Silverware Cutlery Tray, center handle, 8 1/2" x 25'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Finely Carved Hard Wood TrayFinely carved hard wood tray. 14-1/2" x 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (4) American Painted Cutlery TraysGroup of (4) American Painted Cutlery Trays19th century, having shaped dividers with pierced handles.Largest (yellow) 7 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. (19.7 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm.)Provenance: Property of a SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Cutlery Trays, One On Standtray on stand: 26 1/4" high, 14 7/8" wide, 8 5/8" deep. Other: 5" high, 15" wide, 10 1/2" deep. Use and use wear, gouges, staining.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four good 19th century cutlery trays including: 1)Four good 19th century cutlery trays including: 1) Original gray/blue paint - 12.25"L; 2) Old white paint over greenish grain paint - 12.25"L; 3) Original green paint - 12"L; 4) Original mauve color -See Sold Price
Sold2022MAHOGANY CUTLERY TRAYEnglish Late Georgian Triple-Compartment Tray, early 19th c., with brass carry handle, dovetailed construction, 4 1/2" high, 14 1/2" x 9 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED TRAY WITH FRUIT, CHOPPING BOWLPine cutlery trayCARVED TRAY WITH FRUIT, CHOPPING BOWLPine cutlery tray with heart cutout handle, 17 1/2" l, seven pieces of carved wood fruit, and an early round, maple chopping bowl, in worn gray painted finish, 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania 19th Century Walnut Cutlery Tray.Pennsylvania 19th Century Walnut Cutlery Tray. Serpentine slayed sides, shaped divider with heart cut-out handle, dovetailed construction, molded base trim, softwood base. 8-1/4"h. x 14-1/2"w. x 8-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Winston Salem Painted Knife Box, Cutlery Tray Old PaintTitle: Winston Salem Painted Knife Box, Cutlery Tray Old Paint Date/Period: early 19th century Materials: wood Dimension: 14 3?4" x 9 1/2" x 10" Description: Antique knife box/tote with the best OLD bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cutlery Tray, Treen Ware15 x 8 inch double sided tray with heart shaped cutouts under a finger grip..early dovetail construction, 2 hand carved butter paddles…masher, wooden spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cutlery Tray BoxCutlery tray box. Great color, stylish handle, scalloped divider, excellent surface. 3 h x 13 1/2 L x 8 d, c 1930 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cutlery tray w heart cut out handle - 13 1/4" x 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" tallAntique cutlery tray w heart cut out handle - 13 1/4" x 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Cutlery TrayItem measures approx. 4"h x 10 1/2"long. It is pine and cut tack construction, has an old black paint surface and is signed "B. Johns": with other illegible writing on the bottom. The baseboard is craSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE SILVERED METAL INLAID HARDWOOD TRAY, PROBABLY LATE 19TH CENTURYA CHINESE SILVERED METAL INLAID HARDWOOD TRAY, PROBABLY LATE 19TH CENTURY rectangular, inlaid with a dragon chasing a pearl; together with a silk needlework panel, framed. (2) First 35cm by 53cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Tray With Foodog CarvingChinese Hardwood Tray With Foodog Carving 14'' L ; 9-1/2'' W, 2.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Decorated Cutlery TrayTitle: Early Decorated Cutlery Tray Date/Period: C 1820-40 Materials: Pine Dimension: 4 1/2”H X 12 1/2”W X 8 1/2”D Additional Information: Fabulous original well detailed & colorful polychrome dSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Cutlery TrayItem measures approx. 3"h x 12 1/2"w x 9"d. It is pine and tack construction. It appears to have original waxed surface and has wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese silver-mounted hardwood tray, 19th/20th centuryChinese silver-mounted hardwood tray 19th/20th century H: 1 1/2, L: 14 3/4, W: 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Painted Wood Tool Caddy Box or Cutlery TrayPrimitive Painted Wooden Tool Caddy or Cutlery Tray. Patinated from use, versatile wooden caddy is divided into 2 compartments and has a carrying handle.Dimensions are 6.75 in h x 21 in w x 12 in d. CSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of Christofle, 2 cutlery cases with spoons (12) and silver-plated bowls in originel€400(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Sets Supreme Cutlery Stainless Steel Silverware C$1