Sold2018Russian Fairy Tale Lithographs, Circa 1920-30Group of twelve offset lithographs from a children's Russian fairy tale. Circa 1920-30. Each measures approximately 10 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches. Unframed.Lot Note: On the reverse of many of the lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Commanding Officers of Young Soviet MilitiaSchool of Commanding Officers of Young Soviet Militia Flag Circa 1920-30. Photo with an example. Dimension: 21" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH FAIRY TALEA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from a fairy tale epic, Strong and Brave Warrior Ilya Muromets. Printed by Lithograph of the partnership of I.D. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH FAIRY TALEA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from a fairy tale epic, Strong Glorious Brave Bogatyr Ivan Tsarevich son of Tsar Vyslav Andronovich Rides the GraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Borzoi Russian Wolfhound Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Borzoi Russian Wolfhound Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1920's-30's Dimension: 6 1/2" tall x 3 3/4" wide. Provenance: Offering a Russian Wolfhound, Borzoi cast iron Antique Doorstop. StatelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Soviet Suprematist Watercolor, Circa 1920Soviet suprematist watercolor on green paper, untitled, circa 1920-30. Initialed in Cyrillic. Good condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH OF DRAGONA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from Russian fairy tale epic, The Glorious Strong and Brave Knight Eruslan Lazarevich Rides on The Miracle of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Russian Lacquer Box LotThree piece Palekh Russian lacquer box lot, all are artist signed and decorated with hand painted fairy tale scenes, circa 1980's, 1" (height) x 2 1/2" (length), 1 1/2" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE GROSZ 'HAIFISCHE' FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH 11/30George Ehrenfried Grosz (1891-1959). 'Haifische' - circa 1920, lithograph on paper, pencil signed to LR, numbered 11/30 to LL. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 16.75", w. 19.75"; frame h. 24.7See Sold Price
Sold20212 USSR Russian Lacquer Boxes, and book- circa 1980'sPair of Signed Russian Lacquer Boxes dating back to the early 1980's, and a book titled Russian Lacquer, Legends and Fairy Tales explaining much of the depiction on the boxes. Book cover shows age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Palekh School Hand Painted Lacquer BoxRussian Palekh School hand painted fairytale lacquer box by artist M. Bureeva. Circa: 1969. Numbered: N. 12217. Measures: 8" x 5" x 1-3/4". Total Weight: 357 grams. Comes in fitted box.Shipping: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2021MatreshkaLarge Matreshka. Traditional russian wooden nesting doll. Hand-made, hand-painted, 30 pcs. Pushkin Fairy tales . Dimensions: 20 × 44 cm Reserve: $550.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Lacquer Box, Shell LidRussian Lacquer Box, Shell Lid, 2.5" x 5" x 3.75", Note Indicates Title "Humpback Pony", A Fairy Tale Of Love And Magic, Artist Signed, Circa Early 2000's, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN EMPIRE ILLUSTRATED BOOK, 1910Illustrated fairy tale for children: Crane and heron. Bear. / Drawings by Georgy Narbut (1886-1920). Moscow, Publishing I. Knebel, [1908]. In the publisher's illustrated cover. On the inside of the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1974, illustration for Bluebeard, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1970, illustration for Rike-Khokholok, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Red Head, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Redhead Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 16 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier, Redhead, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Redhead Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 16 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem, Three Children, LithographArtist: Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Title: Three Children Year: circa 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 12 in. x 9 in. (30.48 cm x 22.86 cm) Frame Size: 22.5 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Neizvestny, Triple Self-Portrait, LithographArtist: Ernst Neizvestny, Russian (1926 - 2016) Title: Triple Self-Portrait Year: Circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: P/P Size: 30 in. x 40 in. (76.2 cm x 101.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Girl in Blue, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Girl in Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 17 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier, Girl in Blue, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Girl in Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 17 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Russian Fairy TaleArtist: Erte Title: Russian Fairy Tale Year: 1978 Dimensions: 23 3/4in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Proof Edition of 300 Publisher: Circle Fine ArtSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Russian Legends Collector Plates 1990 Bradexr Plates-COAs$30
23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Round Carved Inlaid Side Table with Pink Marble Top and Two Drawers$900
Oct 13Taylor & Harris14pc Wedgwood England Porcelain Dinner Service Cobalt Blue X5987 circa 1920$1,200