Sold2015ARCADE GREAT LAKES EXPOSITION BUSpainted cast iron, 6 3/4” long, dated 1936, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCADE GREAT LAKES EXPOSITION BUS1565. ARCADE GREAT LAKES EXPOSITION BUS | Areas of touch up to body. | 6.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE 1936 GREAT LAKES EXPO GREYHOUND BUSBeautiful all original large size Arcade Greyhound Lines Great Lakes Exposition 1936 bus. Provenance Don Kaufman collection. No cracks or breaks. 10 1/2", Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE 1936 GREAT LAKES EXPO GREYHOUND BUSBeautiful all original large size Arcade Greyhound Lines Great Lakes Exposition 1936 bus. No cracks or breaks. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE 1937 GREAT LAKES EXPO GREYHOUND BUSBeautiful all original small size Arcade Greyhound Lines Great Lakes Exposition 1937 Bus. Very scarce 1937 most seen are dated 1936. No cracks or breaks. 7" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE 1936 GREAT LAKES EXPO GREYHOUND BUSBeautiful all original small size Arcade Greyhound Lines Great Lakes Exposition 1936 bus. No cracks or breaks. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCADE CAST IRON 1936 GREAT LAKES EXPO BUSSmallest size of this bus in original condition. No cracks or breaks. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas DecorationsLot of Vintage items: 2 Wooden nutcrackers, One with Erzgebirge label, Pyrograph and stained box (early 1900's), Two empty gift boxes, satin fringe card, oval adv. Picture woman with poinsettias, foldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas DecorationsLot of Vintage items: Feather fence gate, Feather hedge pieces, Paper Mache Santa, Tree bases, Satin doorway swag, 9 Christmas booklets (adv.). Santa 7.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PuzzlesLot of 12 Vintage puzzles (paper and wood). Most are complete (have been assembled). Most from 1930's. One Adv. Chief-Tan Shoes (size: 3.75" X 6.5").See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy London Double-Decker BusesLot of four Toy London Double-Decker Buses. Smallest measures 3 1/4" X 1" X 2" tall, Largest measures 7 1/2" X 2" X 4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold20207 CAST IRON TOYSArcade Great Lakes Expo 1936 Back End, 5 in long, Arcade Greyhound Lines GMC Bus, 5 3/4 in long, Hubley Auto Transport Back End, 7 1/2 in long, Arcade Greyhound Lines GMC Back End, 6 in long, Hubley BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Greyhound Lines Cast Iron Great Lakes IronCast Iron Great Lakes Exposition 1936 truck. Unique toy with the shark fin streamlined trailer and truck. Wheels appear proper and paint, original. Difficult to find bus made for just a year or two. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ARCADE CENTURY PROGRESS BUSES410. THREE ARCADE CENTURY PROGRESS BUSES | Includes medium-large Chicago 1933, small Chicago 1933, and a small Great Lakes 1936 example. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 11.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) |See Sold Price
Sold2024Arbutus Banks Resort Stoneware, Lot of 3Arbutus Banks Resort stoneware. Includes coffee cup (broken handle), syrup/cream vessel w/saucer, individual place setting dish. Arbutus Banks Resort was located on the east shore of Spring Lake in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Postcards, Saugatuck, Michigan, Hotels, Lot of 9Lot of 9 vintage postcards of Hotels located in Saugatuck Michigan. Cards include Westminster Lodge, Swift Cottage, Hotel Saugatuck, Lake Shore Chapple, Henry Lytton Hall @ Camp Gray, and Hotel ButlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Michigan Shore Dunes" Oil on Board by Carl Hoerman- Saugatuck1946 Oil on board entitled, "Michigan Shore Dunes" by Carl Hoerman (1885-1955). Signed Hoerman. Approx. 18"x20" OA; 12 1/2"x14 1/2" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kalamazoo Lake Saugatuck, MI- Lithograph by Elsa Ulbricht1935 Lithograph by Elsa Ulbricht (1885-1980). Signed, dated. Approx 12.5"x"15 OA; 7.5"x9.5" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/Douglas Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021After the Climb painting 1950s Indiana Dunes Lake MichBy Cecil McManigal oil on canvas of Indiana Dunes Lake Michigan Shoreline near Michigan City Indiana circa 1950s. Frame measures 24 1/2” wide, 20 1/2” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lonesome Pine painting Indiana Dunes 1950 Lake MichiganLonesome Pine by Cecil McManigal circa 1950s. Frame measures 24 1/2” wide by 20 1/2” tall. Oil on canvas boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Indiana Dunes Lake Michigan shoreline 1950sBy Cecil McManigal. Oil on canvas board, frame measures 24 1/2” wide by 20 1/2” tall. Untitled.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Old Harbor and Lake Michigan" Lithograph by Chas W. ParrishUndated Lithograph by Chas W. Parrish. Approx. 10.5"x12.5" OA; 8 1/2"x9 1/2" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/Douglas Art Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Lake Shore & Eastern Railway #81 0-6-0 ALCO Steam Locomotive Builders Plate$200
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLake Shore & Michigan Southern Railroad Enamelware Worker's Drinking Cup$40
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsTranquility BY Nnaemeka Emmanuel Nworie Created in 2020 with Acrylic on canvas Original£3,500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3$400
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake Crystal$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCLima Locomotive Builder's Photo of T&P #600 - 2-10-4$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChippewa County and Sault Ste Marie, MI Promotional Book-1911$20
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresReiner Inspired Goddess Of Love & Beauty Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 11"$400