Sold2018Giuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Scultura in terracottaGiuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Terracotta sculpture. Milan, 1935. An identical bronze variation is presented at the Civia Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Milano. Bearing signature and dedication. (h 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2017Capodimonte Giuseppe Cappe Figurine "Bust of Old Man"MANUFACTURE: Giuseppe Cappe (Italy) SCULPTOR: Giuseppe Cappe NAME: Bust of Old Man (Testa di Vecchio) NUMBER: 61/95 YEAR: 1961 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 10 inch / 25 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Testa di Moro', 1960sPiero Fornasetti. 'Testa di Moro', 1960s. H. 20.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Earthenware, glazed white, gold.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Vintage Giuseppe Chiurato Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: A Set of 12 vintage Giuseppe Chiurato hand painted porcelain plates. Features hand painted portraits of figures in history, including: Napoleon Bonaparte, Madonna della Pace, Testa di AngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Forti - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.h 137 x 45 cm model 397. Methacrylate white screen, varnished metal structure, brass details.Adjustable. Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Thomas Braeuniger, Lumi Press, pag. 190-See Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Cartagena, PazziCartagena, Colombia. Giuseppe Pazzi, Piano della Citta, e Sobborghi di Cartagena, from Il Gazzettiere Americano..., 1763 (circa). Black & White. This is an uncommon Italian bird's-eye view of the harbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di FruttaPiero Fornasetti. Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di Frutta 10', 'E'Assurdo' for Studio Testa, 1950-70s. D. 23.3-24.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950-70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2016MANICO DI OMBRELLO IN ORO, NEFRITE, SMALTI E BRILLANTI,a foggia di testa di elefante- usure Alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 9 A RUSSIAN NEPHRITE, GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND CANE HANDLE, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1880, MARK OF M. PERKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi conCina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi con decoro cento cervi e anse a guisa di testa di cervo cm.x h. 33,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Manico per bastone in argento dorato raffiguranteManico per bastone in argento dorato raffigurante testa di uccello con occhi in zaffiro stellato. Ornato con smalti guilloche' azzurri, festoni con incastonati diamanti taglio rosa e rubini cabochon.See Sold Price
Sold2016PENDENTE IN METALLO DORATO, CRISTALLO DI ROCCA E AGATA,a croce decorato con cristallo di rocca, la parte centrale con incrocio in agata bicolore, sormontato da una testa di delfino, con astuccio Peso gr 93,50 GILT-METAL, ROCK CRYSTAL AND AGATHE CROSS PENDSee Sold Price
Sold2018PoltroneCoppia di poltrone in legno scolpito, dorato e laccato a fondo azzurro a motivi vegetali. Braccioli con terminali a testa di leone, gambe piramidali. Epoca fine del XVIII sec.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ARMANI WHITE WINGS 1839C LTD. ED. 18/675White Wings - 1839C, Ltd. Ed. 18/675 by Giuseppe Armani is a Limited Edition production which comes with a Certificate of Authenticity which affirms that this is an authentic Limited Edition productioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesE.B. White Self-Deprecating TLS Describing a Front Cover Portrait$140(1 bid)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausMax Schröder, Easter egg with orchids for the KPM Berlin€1,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Xix March Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$5
May 06Heritage Auctions55146: Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Emerald-cut di$11,000
May 04Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 05Tremont AuctionsRookwood Pottery fine 1899 Kataro Shirayamandani iris glaze vase. Tropical landscape with palm trees$1,500
1 day LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A Ball Waltham model 1899 Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen pocket watch$300(1 bid)