Rare antique collection acquired during a trip to the countryside: Pure copper, all-copper,FCL4.2(3)$6001 day Left
Pre-Ming Dynasty Gui (Food Vessel) with Interlocking Scroll PatternAmazing International Group4.2(3)$500Feb 28, 2026
Anonyme Grande soupiere en gres a deux anses, le cValoir Pousse-Cornet4.3(4)See Sold Price242 Lots Away
Agarwood Incense Burner with Eight Treasures and Kirin MotifsAmazing International Group4.2(3)$500Feb 28, 2026
A bronze vase with wrong gold and silver inscriptions in the Warring States periodEastern Art Auction House4.7(234)$100Feb 28, 2026
A bronze inscription standing bird vase from the Warring States periodSMC Auctions4.5(79)$1004 days Left
A Han Dynasty copper gold and silver three-legged lid furnaceEastern Art Auction House4.7(234)$10016 hrs Left
Warring states bronze censer with gold silver inlay, gemstones & openwork dragon motifsHotspot Auctions4.3(19)$1,0002 days Left
A Song Dynasty Jun porcelain incense burner with a patina that has been passed down throughFreda4.3(1)€60016 hrs Left
SoldAn Akwamu Container, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Akwamu. Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Thomas Lambo (1923-2004), Genf. - 1991: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GeSee Sold Price
An Asante Container, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelgbuss. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventarblatt "Dr. Lambo, Genève, 1991". - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Container, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6.5 cm. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Roger Budin (* 19128 † 2005), Genf. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (200See Sold Price
SoldAn Asante "kuduo" ContainerDeckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1991). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). AusstellunSee Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichen Regionen und fanden bereiSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante "kuduo" ContainerDeckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Ø 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: Helvetisches GoldSee Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss, "kuduo" (TRIBAL ART)42 Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" (TRIBAL ART) Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Bronze. H 11 cm. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichSee Sold Price
SoldAsante-Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" / Ghana / Bronze34 Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog:See Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 20 cm. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichen Regionen und fanden bereits durchSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Container, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Kuduo-GefäsSee Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichen Regionen und fanden bereits durchSee Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefäss, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichen RegionenSee Sold Price
SoldAN ASANTE "KUDUO" CONTAINERDeckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Kuduo-Gefässe stammten ursprünglich aus nördlichen Regionen und fanden bereits durch die früheSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Vessel with Lid, "kuduo"Deckel-Gefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Kuduo-Gefässe stammSee Sold Price
SoldA "Kuduo", a Dagger, a Pendant, a Ring and 2 WeightsDeckelgefäss, Dolch, Anhänger, Fingerring und 2 Gewichte Ghana / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen, Leder. H 4 - 24 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel PlSee Sold Price
SoldA Scale, 4 Goldweights and a Container, "kuduo"Waage, 4 Goldgewichte und eine Deckeldose Asante, Ghana Kupferlegierung. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Waage: H 25 cm (mit Sockel / with base). 4 Goldgewichte: HSee Sold Price
SoldTwo African Asante Kuduo Figural Vessels, 20th C.Asante or Ashanti people, African (Ghana), 20th century. Two cast gilt copper alloy metal Kuduo figural vessels each with flat lid topped with figures, one with seated figure under domed and tasseledSee Sold Price
SoldAshanti Bronze Kuduo Container ~ Allan Stone CollectionThis is a very fine Old Bronze Kuduo container from the Ashanti peoples of Ghana, Africa. Cast bronze with a detailed scene on the lid of the coronation of the Chief. Ornate, cast brass vessels knownSee Sold Price
SoldAshanti Bronze Kuduo container ~ Allan Stone CollectionThis is a very fine Old Bronze Kuduo container from the Ashanti peoples of Ghana, Africa. Cast bronze with a detailed scene on the lid of the coronation of the Chief. Ornate, cast brass vessels knownSee Sold Price
SoldDeckelgefaess, "kuduo"35 Deckelgefaess, "kuduo" Ashanti, Rep. Ghana H 9 cm. D 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zuerich. Publiziert: Luethi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: Helvetisches Goldmuseum Burgdorf.See Sold Price
SoldAn African Ashanti Bronze Lidded and Footed Kuduo, ca.An African Ashanti Bronze Lidded and Footed Kuduo, ca. 1960. With a seated king or other important personage beneath a parasol and surrounded by attendants. H: 10 3/4 W: 6 1/2 D: 4 1/4 in. CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldSTYLE OF ROYAL KUDUO POT FOR GOLD DUST LOST WAX CASTProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF Royal "Kuduo: Pot for Gold Dust- one of a kind lost wax cast bronze lidded container of medSee Sold Price
SoldAshanti Kuduo Bronze Lidded container for ValuablesThis is a very fine Bronze Kuduo container from the Ashanti peoples of Ghana, Africa. Cast bronze with a detailed scene on the lid of a man protecting his livestock from a lion attack. Ornate, cast brSee Sold Price
SoldOld Ashanti Bronze Kuduo Vessel ~Allan Stone CollectionThis is a very fine Old Bronze Kuduo container from the Ashanti peoples of Ghana, Africa. Cast bronze with a detailed scene on the lid of a Giant scorpion and several warriors. Ornate, cast brass vessSee Sold Price