Sold2018Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom"Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, chrome of rims faded, box C 2, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 CIVILTA DI ROMA ART BOOK w/ AMAZING COPPER FRONT PAGE ILLUSTRATED LTD ED.Civilta di Roma, presentazione di Giulio Andreotti. Tiratura numerata con placchetta metallica con dedica ad personam n° 105 stampato su carta speciale delle cartiere Ventura di Cernobbio EditaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arch of Constantine w/ Colosseum, R. Gigli, RomaR. Gigli (Italian, 19th/20th Century). View of The Roman Arch of Constantine with the Colosseum in the distance. Signed and inscribed, R. Gigli, Roma (lower right). Watercolor and gouache on paper. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. VANDO, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 20", W 27", MERCATO DI ROMAA. VANDO, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960, H 20", W 27", MERCATO DI ROMA Artist's signature to the lower right. Circa 1960. Presented in a gilt frame, measuring H 28" x L 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPTIONAL GRAND TOUR 20/22KT YG MICRO-MOSAIC BRACELETEXCEPTIONAL GRAND TOUR 20/22KT YELLOW GOLD MICRO-MOSAIC BANGLE BRACELET W/ SCARAB/FLORAL PANELS, ROMA VERSO, C. 1880/90, OPENING 1 5/8" X 2 5/8", SIZE 6 1/2", WEIGHT 43.7 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare grand tour bronze sculpture of Fauno Rosso, signed" A.Nelli.RomaVery rare grand tour bronze sculpture of Fauno Rosso, signed" A.Nelli.Roma.", in excellent condition. W: 6.5 inches, H: 14 inches, D: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY HENNEBERG (American, 20th Century)Saw-whet owl, 2003 Watercolor on paper Showing an owl perched on a branch; signed and dated lower left, titled and dated on verso; matted in an Italian frame ("Gianni" by Roma) h. 13 w. 11 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Les ParquesEtichetta al retro della Galleria Cleto Polcina Arte Moderna, Roma, Pastello su carta, W. 40,5 - H. 29,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso for Arflex reclining lounge chairMarco Zanuso (1916-2001) for Arflex Lady reclining lounge chair Italy, 1950s upholstery, brass labeled 'Pizzetti' and 'Industria della Poltrona Roma' 31 1/4"w x 35"d x 34"h; fully reclined: 59"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giuseppe GuidiGiuseppe Guidi (Italian, 1884-1935), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures in a Music Parlor), oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed "Roma", canvas: 21"h x14"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTUREDancing Faun of Pompeii, Bronze Sculpture from the Grand Tour. Bronze, stamped on the back side of the base "G.NISINI ROMA." Dimensions: H 19" x W 4.75" x D 6.62" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO DESIGNERS' WHITE PARTY DRESSES, MID 1950sBoth labeled: 1 "Mariolina di Roma" off-white puckered cotton w/ small white print, strapless w/ optional short sleeves, gathered B trimmed in small cloth flowers, B 34", W 26", CFL 39", (some small sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Pablo Salinas "After The Ball" Oil PaintingJuan Pablo Salinas y Teruel (Spanish/Italian: 1871 - 1947) original oil painting on board titled "After The Ball". Signed "P. Salinas - Roma" to lower right. Measures: 15" W x 9" H + 5-3/8" Frame. LocSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS WALDO STORY (BRITISH, 1855 - 1915)Bust of a man,1886. White marble. Signed lower left side WALDO STORY, ROMA, 1886. Dimensions: H 19" x W 19" x D 10" Condition: Good. Some chips and some stains. Missing it's base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 2pc Italian Roma style china cabinetVintage 2pc Italian Roma style china cabinet approx. 87" w x 19" d x 89" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorgen Hansen and Jens Thuesen Futura Bar Cabinet. Carved walnut bifold front. Decorated interior. RJorgen Hansen and Jens Thuesen Futura Bar Cabinet. Carved walnut bifold front. Decorated interior. Rom Weber. Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 6020 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. ROM WEBER CAMEO CHESTS OF DRAWERSPR. ROM WEBER CAMEO CHESTS OF DRAWERS W/ BRASS BASE 28"H 36"W 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Levin, Edward Hopper Catalogue Raisonne, 4 Vol.published by the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York in Association with W.W. Norton 1995. Four volumes including cd-rom, bound in orange cloth in conforming slipcase, first edition. 11 1/2" highSee Sold Price
19 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionBottega Veneta Fire Intrecciato Woven Lambskin Leather Punto Mocassino Roma Tote Bag$790
May 203 Kings AuctionBottega Veneta Dark Red Intrecciato Woven Calfskin Leather Small Roma Tote Bag$1,675