Sold2017A LARGE GEORGIAN SHEFFIELD PLATE COVERED SERVINGA LARGE GEORGIAN SHEFFIELD PLATE COVERED SERVING DISH. The silver on copper meat tray with tree shaped well on a hot water warming base raised on four feet and with rubbed armorial below a large handSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR COVERED SERVING DISHES & (2) SPOON WARMERSServing dishes are silver plated and silver over copper. Removable handles. unmarked 5 x 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Nautilus-form spoon warmers are hallmarked. 6 x 6 x 4 inches. Provenance: Knox Mansion / OrcSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISH 11.5" LONGVTG SILVER PLATED COVERED SERVING DISH 11.5" LONG - 11.5" LONG X 9.5" WIDE X 4" HIGH (WITH COVER)- SILVER PLATED ON COPPER- HANDLED LID- PRETTY LEAF & GRAPE DESIGN- GOOD CONDITION BUT TARNISHED (SEE PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Silverplate Covered Serving Dishes(3) Silverplate covered serving dishes to include flower and vine edged double handled covered server, 12-1/2" L, GB silver on copper gadroon trimmed double handled covered server, 12" L and GoldfederSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Lot of Mixed Metal TablewareMixed Lot of Mixed Metal Serving Dishes, including a silver nickel silver Wearbrite Creamer, an indistictively Marked Silver On Copper Creamer, and a silver toned metal covered Butter Dish, a silver tSee Sold Price
Sold2024EBM & Son Victorian EPNS on Copper Warming DishSigned silver plate Victorian covered warming dish/ serving dish. High scroll relief of acanthus scrolls. Reads EBM & Son Copper Mounted 057 EPNS. Exterior oxidation., 14 x 10.5 in. , height 5 in. HasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Grouping of Silver-plateIncluding silver on copper tray, round chafing dish on stand, pair of two handled serving trays, two tier server, large covered vegetable. Serving trays 26"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF SILVERPLATE(4) SERVING PIECES INCLUDING: ROGERS SILVER ON COPPER WARMING DISH, WOODEN HANDLED COVERED DISH, SAUCE DISH WITH ATTACHED UNDERPLATE AND MORE. WARMING DISH IS 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sheffield serving trolleyEnglish Sheffield silver on copper serving trolley, large tureen and ladle, 4 covered vegetable dishes, 4 condiment bowls (2 missing), wear to plating, 28" diameter, 21" h ***Condition Report: MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Serving DishAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish. Measures - 5 1/2" high x 13 3/4" long x 11" wide. Total approx. weight - 40.915 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Silver covered serving dish withWallace Sterling Silver covered serving dish with scrolled leaf design. 12-1/2" wide. 5-1/4" high. Removable handle. 31.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver covered serving dish withAmerican Sterling Silver covered serving dish with elaborate pierced decoration of leaf and scroll work design. Removable handle. 12" wide. 4-3/4" high. 29.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISHVINTAGE STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISH With geometric repousse decoration four ball feet. The handles join the body in lions paws. 3 hallmarks and marked sterling on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish by WhitingInitialed. Approx. 3 1/2" H x 13" x 9". Approx. 28.2 ozt (880 grams). Missing handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016A George III Silver Covered Serving Dish.A George III Silver Covered Serving Dish. Silver bowl with organic and shell form handles, with oval lid and ball finial. Hallmarks of London, 1767, and WH possibly for William Holmes 4.5" x 8.25" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISH #13565.GORHAM STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISH #13565. 26.33 TROY OZ. 10 1/2 IN X 7 1/2 IN. MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish.A Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish. Oval double handled dish with reeded border opens to reveal a two-section dish. Cover is monogrammed "EW". Underside is stamped "Cartier Sterling 6992"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George III Silver Covered Serving DishesA Pair of George III Silver Covered Serving Dishes Maker's Mark EF, London, 1793 each of oval form, the domed lid with a reeded rim and handles. hallmarked for Sterling on side of body and underside oSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sheffield plated silver covered serving dishes3 Sheffield plated silver covered serving dishes, one marked "HA/EA/FA", longest 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Covered DishAn American sterling silver covered serving dish with foliate repousse design. Marked for Bailey, Banks, & Biddle. Approx. 5 in tall x 11 in diameter. Approx. 24.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Covered DishA Reed & Barton "Windsor" pattern Sterling Silver covered serving dish. Scrolled rims, divided interior with a two handle cover. 33.35 troy ozs total weight. Minor wear, no monograms. 11 3/4" long. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Turkish Baroque style silver serving dishA Turkish Baroque style sterling silver covered serving dish and standmodernWith spoon and glass liner.height 8 1/4in (21cm); diameter 9 1/4in (23.5cm); total silver weight approximately 26oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2020J. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Serving DishJ.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling silver covered serving dish. Raised floral decoration. Good condition.12-¼” long . 8-⅞” wide. 28.7 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Covered Dish With Serving Utensils$15
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE UNIQUE OPEN LACE FILIGREE SWIRL SERVING DISH$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INTRICATE GLOSSY & MATTE LEAF SERVING DISH$10