Sold2023Frank J Bette: Snowy PeaksArtist: "Frank J Bette" Title: Snowy Peaks Medium: Watercolor on Watercolor Paper Dimensions: 14.25x15.5" Description: Snowy Peaks 1977 Watercolor on Watercolor Paper 15.5"x14.25" unframed Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Bette: Two DeerArtist: "Frank J Bette" Title: Two Deer Medium: Charcoal and Pastel on Paper Dimensions: 16"x14 Description: Frank J. Bette Two Deer 1957 Charcoal and Pastel on Paper 11.5"x18" unframed Signed bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Bette: Whimsy TreesArtist: "Frank J Bette" Title: Whimsy Trees Medium: Pencil on Paper Dimensions: 17.75"x14.75 Description: Frank J. Bette Whimsy Trees 1959 Pencil on Paper 17.75"x14.75" unframed Signed and dated in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Bette: Short TreesArtist: "Frank J Bette" Title: Short Trees Medium: Watercolor on Watercolor Paper Dimensions: 15"x19.5 Description: Frank J. Bette Short Trees 1976 Watercolor on Watercolor Paper 19.5"x15" unframed ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank J. Marshall copper hammer lamp, 17", enamelGood Frank J. Marshall Arts & Crafts copper lamp with a nice hand hammered finish. The font is lofted on four strap legs riveted to a circular base, the center enameled with orange designs and red floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Small blooming prickly pear" Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled verso 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)Seascape Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-PaintedFrank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-Painted Sideboard c.1928 from the 'Phoenix Suite', veneered wood frame having a center drawer with inner dividers over (4) cabinet doors opening to reveal (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Indian Pot," Circa 1950 Oil on Masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Girardin 10x15 O/B "Poly Wogg"Frank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 10x15 , O/B , Signed lower right , "Poly Wogg" , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Estate Dated lower right Sept 9, '94; with estate label attached verso with authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank J H Gardiner (UK,1942-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank Joseph Henry Gardiner (United Kingdom, 1942 - ???) TITLE: Californian Clipper Golden West 1443 Tones YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank J. Girardin (American 1856-1945) Oil on BoardMountainous landscape, artist name plate attached to frame. H: 7 1/2 x W:11 Inches, Frame: H: 12 x W: 16 inches. Shipping weight. 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Girardin 5x8 O/B Fiery SunsetFrank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 5x8 , O/B , signed lower right , Fiery Sunset , Provenance: RAM deaccession # 2 Presented in period frame, size as framed: 10x13 Proceeds from the sale of this item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank J Girardin 10x5 O/B "Beeches, Near Petoskey"Frank J Girardin (IN/CA,1856 - 1945) 10x5 , O/B , signed lower left , "Beeches, Near Petoskey" , Depicting: Autumn interior Michigan woods , Inscribed: faintly titled and signed en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, MePAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, Me (1907-1990). Both in original paint and unused condition. Some minor shelf marks. Never rigged. Both stamped with maker's name and address. A rare paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Frank J Suwalski (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Frank J Suwalski (California, 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, IowaFrank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, Iowa ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merganser Decoy by Frank J. Dobbins (1907-1990)Merganser Frank J. Dobbins (1907-1990) Jonesport, ME, c. 1980 17 in. long A turned-head merganser decoy with the maker's etched signature on the bottom. Original paint with light wear. Provenance: HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK J. MURCH (EARLY 20TH C. AMERICAN BOOKTwo illustrations from "The Sunbridge Girls at Six Star Ranch" by Eleanor Stuart, Boston, LC. Page & Co., 1913. Including: "Stay With Him" (page 85) & "Follow Me Quick" (page 135), India ink and whiteSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrank, Johann Peter System einer vollstandigen medicinischen Polizey. Bde. 1-4, 6 (in 3 Bdn.) sowie€200
Dawsons AuctioneersFrank Sherwin (1896-1985), "Arab Carriages, Luxor", signed 'Frank Sherwin' (lower right), watercolou£50
May 15University ArchivesJ. Q. Adams Addressed and Franked Cover to Attorney General Henry Gilpin$140
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Robinson Signed 1990 Baltimore Orioles Game Used Hat JSA & J.T. Sports COA$730