Sold2019French Carved Architectural ColumnFrench Carved Architectural Column X-249 3/4" x 7 1/4" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Carved Wood Architectural Column36w x 21d x 63h. Estate of Huey Keeney, Tyler TX.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CARVED & GILT ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTFrench carved & gilt architectural element, early 20th c., France, carved and gilt gesso over wood, having scalloped top, fluted apron with masks and scrolled rope trim, rising on fluted column supporSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column PiecesA Set 3 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column Pieces, Probably 18-19th Century French. Measure 9 3/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste thSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHITECTURAL FRENCH BLEACHED WALNUT BIBLIOTHEQUEGOOD ARCHITECTURAL FRENCH BLEACHED WALNUT BIBLIOTHEQUE HAVING HEAVY MOLDED CORNICE WITH DENTIL WORK SUPPORTED BY ANCANTHUS SCROLLS AND SIMILAR TREATED TURNED COLUMNS FLANKING 2 LARGE GLASS CARVED PANESee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL OAK FIREPLACE SURROUNDFrench architectural oak fireplace surround, 18th c., rectangular form with carved floral motifs, above two turned columns, approx 40.5"h, 40.75"d, 8.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Carved Column Table LampsA pair of French table lamps with carved alabaster classical column forms on marble bases. Unmarked. 30-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Carved Architectural Arch,companion to smaller ones in sale, circa 19 century, 57 h x 113 longSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL COLUMNAntique carved architectural column, 18th/19th c., a male head atop the highly foliate carved body descending to the stepped square base, 48"h, 8.25"w, 8.25"d **Provenance: from a San Antonio, Texas eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Carved Architectural Column PedestalsPair Victorian carved fluted columns over foliate splayed base. Overall 27.5" h. x 23.5" x 23.5" base, 11.5" top dia. Condition: Chips, scratches, and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th C. French Carved Architectural ElementsPair 19th C. French Carved Architectural Elements. Height: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Carved Architectural Column BaseAntique 19th Century Wooden Carved Architectural Column Base. 10" x 10" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Carved Architectural PanelAntique French Carved Architectural Panel. Height: 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Architectural ColumnsPair of matching carved architectural columns, featuring traditional flower design, white paint remnants 81.5"h x 10"w x 10"d Condition: Large crack Provenance: From the former compoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Carved Architectural ColumnsA pair of turn of the century carved architectural columns. Oak construction, with hand-carved Lion's masks over Bacchus torsos with Lion's paws. Older painted finish with wear, pieced repairs and damSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th C Italian Carved Column LampsPair of 19th century Italian carved architectural columns with leaf, vine and berry decoration mounted as table lamps. Rewired with paper shades. Size: 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Unfinished carved French architectural panelsPair of unfinished French carved architectural panels, having a central foliate cabochon issuing tendrils in a shaped border, 12.75"h x 13.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tall Architectural Table LampsPair of Tall Architectural Table Lamps A handcrafted set of antique reproduction lights, mounted upon iron frames, displaying hand-carved architectural columns, in the Greco-Roman style. Each lamp diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 8 ft Green Marble Corinthian Style ColumnsPair of 8 ft Green Marble Corinthian Style Columns. A pair of beautifully carved architectural columns in three pieces; base, fluted shafts and capitals. Likely made in Indonesia and carved in a CorinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rustic Painted BookcaseRustic painted bookcase, three shelves flanked by carved architectural columns, one bottom drawer with metal drop ring pulls, supported on bun feet height 74 in. x width 47 in. x depth 15 in. We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2)ANTIQUE BRITISH COLONIAL STYLE TEAKWOOD COLUMNS(pair) Antique British Colonial style teakwood carved architectural columns, each three separate pieces, comprising foliate capital, over fluted cylindrical body, rising on carved sandstone square basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Turn of The Century Grotesque ColumnsA pair of Turn of the Century giltwood and polychrome-carved architectural columns, each having faces with fruit and floral garland. Size: 39" H x 6" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CARVED GILTWOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT CRESTFrench carved giltwood architectural element, late 19th c., central roundel with Marian monogram, flanked by flower-filled cornucopia, intact with restoration, approx 18.75"h, 48.75"l,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) French Carved Wood Architectural PedimentsExceptional matching pair of 19th century, French carved mahogany pediments measuring approx 28.5" wide x 12" tall. Great for interior designs above doors in home, could be mounted to a pair of furnitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency French Neoclassical Style Églomisé Center Table, End Table$4,400
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XIII bleached oak 3 door sideboard with relief carvings of game$1,500