Sold2022Andrew Wyeth. Signed Print, Distant ThunderAndrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009). A pencil signed and numbered print titled "Distant Thunder". Framed and matted under glass. Chadds Ford Gallery label verso. Mat opening: 30-1/2in x 18-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles P. Vlasics Signed Passing The GrandstandsCharles P. Vlasics pencil signed and numbered print titled "Passing the Grandstands". Featuring early race cars crossing the finish line. Numbered "97/275" on lower left margin. Signed Charles P. VlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed & Numbered Andrew Wyeth Print, DogwoodAndrew Wyeth (American, 1907-2009). A pencil signed and numbered limited edition print titled "Dogwood". Gallery framed and matted. Numbered 61/300. Mat opening: 17 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Madsen (5) S/N PrintsFive (5) G. Madsen pencil signed, numbered and titled prints. Sheets measure 13-15.5 in. x 9.125-15 in. Owner notes state 'Summer Canopy' is an AP of an edition of 55 that was commissioned by the BadfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamie Wyeth. Pencil-Signed Print, The ThiefJamie Wyeth (American, 1946-). A pencil-signed and numbered print depicting a raven titled "The Thief". Signed lower right and numbered 16/150. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 25in x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Masters & Driver Signed Numbered Indy Car ArtRay Master and driver Michael Andretti pencil signed and numbered Indy car print art. Titled "Back in the USA". Features 1994 Target Scotch #8 Indy race car driven by Michael Andretti. Pencil signaturSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 D. McCrary Signed Pink Cadillac Art Print1990 pencil signed and numbered print by Dan McCrary. Titled "Of Course, Its Pink!". Featuring pink 1950s Cadillac Biarritz.. Numbered 140/750. Signature present on bottom margin. Framed. Measures: 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandy Swan "The Evangeline"Sandy Swan (American, b. 1934) "The Evangeline," Block Island. Block print titled, numbered, signed in pencil '12/63 Swan.' Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 12 1/2" high, 15 3/4" wide. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. Unframed, loose and not mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Includes (3) Artist's Proofs. Sheets measure approximately 19 in. -- 15 in. to 26 in. x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 26 in. x 20 in. to 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 FRAMED ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTSArthur LaMay - 2 late 20th c. offset lithographs of perched male birds - each pencil signed, titled - prints are numbered 344/1500 and 346/1550, 25.25" x 17.25" sight paper size of each, framed size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroyuki Tajima Wind Flower B Woodblock Print SignedA Hiroyuki Tajima (Japanese, 1911-1984) woodblock print titled Wind Flower B, pencil signed, numbered, and dated '68 in lower margin.Sight: 24" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Byrne "Zankou Chicken" Photograph ca. 2017George Byrne (Australian, born 1976) "Zankou Chicken" archival pigment print, titled, dated, numbered and signed with pencil to lower right, labeled to verso by Olsen Gruin Gallery NYC, circa 2017, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norio Azuman, Jp., 1928-2004, "In Yellow #2", PrtNorio Azuman, Japanese-American, 1928-2004, "In Yellow #2", Screen Print, pencil signed, titled, numbered 13/85 (JNEU8010) {TC} Property Title: Measurements: 10"H x 12"W, framed 15x17See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Art Print of Philadelphia StreetContemporary Art Print of Philadelphia Street at the intersection of Locust and Broad looking towards city hall. Limited edition print pencil signed, numbered, and titled, 11/500 Broad & Locust Sts, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEIKO HIRATSUKA MOORE (Japanese, 1929 - 2020). Winter in Georgetown, 1963, Limited edition woodblockKEIKO HIRATSUKA MOORE (Japanese, 1929 - 2020). Winter in Georgetown, 1963, Limited edition woodblock print. Pencil titled, numbered, signed and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Melchi Hundler"The Scribe" Torah scribe, limited editiMelchi Hundler"The Scribe" Torah scribe, limited edition # intaglio print, pencil signed,numbered and titled.Gilt wood elaborate frame, matted, no glass coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil or pen signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 20 in. x 29.5 in., 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. USee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Graham Clarke (b 1941) UK, LithographsFour framed prints, numbered, titled, and signed in pencil in the margin. Graham Clarke is active/lives in United Kingdom and is known primarily for painting. The Loaves 212/250Overall size: 20 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD FIEDLER GICLEE PRINT TITLED *GREENPORTRICHARD FIEDLER GICLEE PRINT TITLED *GREENPORT BREAKWATER*. PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 7 OF 85. 28 3/4 X 23 INCH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tripp Harrison Signed Island Hideaway PrintA Tripp Harrison (American, 1964) modern print titled "Island Hideaway" pencil signed and numbered 273 of 2500. Housed in frame. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. The bSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJAMES FEE Signed SEPIA-TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Uncontrolled Mystery$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned and Numbered Photograph, Ko Fang's Store & Kitchen 1980$20