Sold2019Art Nouveau Double Handled Vase, Floral, Verde GreenArt Nouveau Double Handled Vase, Floral, Verde Green Bronze patina finish, gold dore inside finish. Size: 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Tschiesche (German, Late 19th / Early 20thLudwig Tschiesche (German, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) A Weisskirchiltz Vase. Art Nouveau glazed green double handled vase bears floral decoration around the lower perimeter, and along the handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VasesDouble handled Art Nouveau style footed vases; bulbous body and slender, flared rim. Cobalt blue, green and brown coloration. Richly decorated in relief with floral and foliate design. Doulton LambethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Double Handled Vase, OnwayArt Nouveau Fine Porcelain Double Handled Vase, Onway, handpainted floral decoration. Size: 15 inches in height, 7.25 inches in max width.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Silverplate Art NouveauA Pair of American Silverplate Art Nouveau Double-Handled Vases Unknown Maker, 20th Century having floral decoration marked with an angel and 'AP' over 1399 Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Noritake, Fine Porcelain Double Handled Vase Art Nouveau Floral Design 7.5 in. heightNoritake, Fine Porcelain Double Handled Vase Art Nouveau Floral Design 7.5 in. height. size: 7.5x5.5 shelf: BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Majolica Poppy VaseAntique Art Nouveau double handled Majolica vase featuring pink poppy flowers on a green background. Marked 4241. 10"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASEDOUBLE-HANDLED VASES WITH FLORAL/LILY PAD SCENES ON WATER WITH RAISED OUTLINES. UNMARKED. MEASURE 12 1/2" H. Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Nippon Art Nouveau Vase Circa 190016-1/2" tall hand painted double handled vase in a scenic and floral design. Art nouveau period circa 1900 Japan. Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Bonn, Art Nouveau Vase Setlate 19th century, to include a small bud vase with gilt plaque with an enameled portrait of a girl, marked; a double handled vase with ruby ground and gilt floral and branch design, marked; and a talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pink Snowberry IVI-12 Art Pottery VaseMid century modern American art pottery Roseville vase modeled in the Snowberry pottery ~ circa 1947, This double handled vase features raised relief floral decoration with green leaves and brown stemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Art Nouveau Floral Form Twin Handled Vase circa 1900Amphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Art Nouveau floral form twin handled vase circa 1900. Green ground with calla lilies to base and blue and pink calla lili handles forming at mouth. Underside with Amphora RSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Double Handled Porcelain Mantle VaseCrafted out of fine quality porcelain with a matte finish. Double handled vase features a green, pink and blue floral design on a white ground. Marked on bottom. Good overall condition with mild storaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Glass Bud Vase Iridescent GreenArt Nouveau Glass Double Bud Vase the glass Iridescent Green for base and vase, the central floral decoration in a frosted pink and white glass, unsigned , early 20th C. light surface wear , light bubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Morimura Noritake Double Handled VaseNippon Noritake double handled moriage vase, Morimura Brothers, 1911-1921. Leaf form gilt handles, gilt and polychrome floral and foliate motif. Green "M-in-wreath" stamp at underside. 9.75 x 5.75 x 4See Sold Price
Sold20173p Roseville Pottery FREESIA Vase Centerpiece EwerLot of 3 Roseville American art pottery Freesia pattern items. All are decorated with raised floral decoration on a green ground. Features an 8.5" tall double handled vase. Reference number 121-8. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erphila Art Pottery Vase, CzechoslovakiaItem/Description: Double handled art pottery vase. Dauphin handled vase with blue, green and orange glazed details. Scrolling and floral design. Bottom marked Czechoslovakia / 8475 / Erphila Art PotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft Pottery Hayley Mitchell Floral VaseDark green twin handled vase with a stylized Art Nouveau white flower. Moorcroft marked. Artist's marking on the base. Artist: Hayley Mitchell Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 5"L x 3"W x 5.75"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Handled Green Ceramic VaseRich green glaze, ribbed neck, florals and iris flowers in relief highlighted with cobalt blue glaze, and white glaze, bulbous center, unsigned, decorative arts, decorative objects, tableware measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zsolnay Hungary Eosin VaseA Zsolnay Hungary Eosin handled vase with iridescent green glaze and art nouveau-style floral relief. 9in tall x 5in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Art Nouveau silver-plated articles"Z. Barraclough & Sons" double handled cup with stylized floral bas relief decoration, #6391, 5 in. H., cylindrical vase with relief image of nymph, 7 3/4 in.H., dinner gong with stylized floral relieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau SEVRES Bronze Mounted Porcelain VaseDecorated with a portrait of a maiden against a lightly iridescent pink background. Purple iris flowers with green leaves and gold gilt accent the design.Dore bronze double handled mounts. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Medici Sterling overlay vaseA Loetz Medici glass cabinet vase with Alvin Silver overlay. Double gourd-form with tapering neck, green with iridescent blue spotting, and applied Silver overlay in an art nouveau floral motif. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA DOUBLE HANDLE VASEAMPHORA DOUBLE HANDLE VASE: Art nouveau double handled vase with five mouths, having a variegated bluish glaze. Underside impressed 1170 & 7. Approx. 15.25'' h x 9.25'' w.See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Green Ground Porcelain Passionflower Pattern$1,100
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Sgraffito-Redware Pie Plate, Attributed to Jacob Medinger, Circa 1930$250
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN GREEN GROUND SCROLL FLORAL PATTERN FAMILLE ROSE “EIGHT IMMORTALS?? DOUBLE-EAR£500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Marquetry and Intaglio Art Glass Vase Blue Green Florals$1,500
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOwens Pottery Henri Deux Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase c1900$150