Sold2019PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY EMPIRE STYLE WALL SCONCESTwo light. Dimensions: H 26" x W 9" x D 6" Condition: No issues to note. Unwired.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY EMPIRE STYLE WALL SCONCESMixed materials. Dimensions: H 28" x W 8" x D 11" Condition: Couple spots of rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Style Wall SconcesPair of contemporary French Empire style wall sconces, marked "John Richard", featuring scrolled composite frame with paint remnants and mirrored reflectors 28"h x 9"w x 6.5"d WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY EMPIRE STYLE WALL SCONCETwo light. With polished brass finish. Dimensions: H 26" x W 9" x D 6" Condition: No issues to note. Unwired.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Empire style brass wall sconcesPair Empire style brass wall sconces, 9.5"h x 8"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Empire style bronze, tole wall sconcesPair Empire style bronze, tole wall sconces, 20th c., single arm sconces, with shield form back plate, and striped tole shades, unmarked, 16.5"h x 6.5"dia (shade) Provenance: A Private Collection: 480See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Empire Style Three-Light Wall SconcesPair of Empire Style Three-Light Wall Sconces 12 x 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE WALL SCONCES 1890A pair of French Empire style bronze two arm wall sconces circa 1890. Ht: 15" Wd: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Empire Style Bronze Wall SconcesContinental, likely French, late 20th century. A pair of patinated and gilt bronze French Empire style two-light wall sconces, each having a fluted torch form with acanthine detailing. Underwriter's LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE WALL SCONCESBRONZE WALL MOUNTED HANGING CANDELABRA. TRIPLE ARM. GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 22" H WITH BRACKET. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Empire style gilt wall sconcesPair of Empire style gilt wall sconces, wax residue in all holders, otherwise good condition. 20''hSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY SPANISH STYLE WALL SCONCESTWO PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY SPANISH STYLE DECORATIVE WALL SCONCES. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/4" W x 10" H & 9 1/2" W x 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Empire Style Brass Wall SconcesPair of Empire style electric wall sconces, with brass body featuring trio of fluted torch-shaped fixtures each / height 20 in. x width 11 in. x depth 6.5 in. / each Provenance: Property from a MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire-Style Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-style wall sconces, scrolled siver tone metal with 3-frosted glass flame shaded light fixtures, the other with 2-light fixtures without shades 20"h x 12"w x 6"d/ largest In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CONTEMPORARY ART NOUVEAU STYLE WALL SCONCESGreen painted metal with foliate and bird design. Dimensions: H 15" x W 7" x D 8" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair contemporary mid Century style wall sconces,Pair contemporary mid Century style round aluminum wall sconces, halogen light, diameter is 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EMPIRE STYLE CRYSTAL PRISM 1-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) Empire style crystal prism wall sconces, 20th c., having reflective white metal wall plate, fitted with gilt metal mounts, hung with strands of hexagonal prisms, concealing one light fixture, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Electric Neoclassical Cast Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Electric Neoclassical Cast Bronze Wall Sconces. An elegant pair of French empire style wall sconces in the shape of torches. Each with two ornate arms and "candle" covered light sockets.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire Style Brass Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-style brass wall sconces, 17" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Five Light Empire Style Crystal Wall Sconces20th century, Continental; painted brass; basket form with foliate corona; two tiered with mirrored back plate. Approx. of each w. 13.25", h. 31", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE CZECHOSLOVAKIAN CRYSTAL WALL SCONCES C 1940.Pair of Empire style czechoslovakian crystal wall sconces C 1940. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 8" Dpth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of vintage French Empire style wall sconces crafted of Dore / Ormolu gilt bronze having aA pair of vintage French Empire style wall sconces crafted of Dore / Ormolu gilt bronze having a ribbon and bow design completed with large oval Sevres porcelain plaques depicting courting couples; eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire Style Bronze Wall Sconces with two-arms, electrified; used condition, wear/worn, unknown working condition, measures 19 1/4" high x 8 3/4" wide x 4 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE WALL SCONCESThree branch sconces with flaming torch finial, eagle head detail and foliate scrollwork body. H. 43cm (17in)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRASS TWO ARM LOUIS XV STYLE WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN C 1940.$50
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
21 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair Girandole Gilt Mirrored Wall Sconces Adams Style$1,500