Sold2021(5) TIFFANY STERLING BEADED TRAY & NAPKIN RINGS(lot of 5) American sterling silver tableware, Tiffany & Co. Makers, 20th c., including: (1) round tray, with beaded rim, model 23501, approx 11.5"diam, (4) napkin rings, monogrammed RHR, approx 2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver napkin rings set of five pieces, with a triangular design, each with an engraved monogrammed name as follows:"Jonathan","Joshua", "Skylar", "Jamie", aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turbo Shells & Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 5pc SETA vintage set of five (5) natural polished brown and tan turbo shells napkin rings, with sterling silvers overlay. All stamped 925. Dimensions: 2 X 3 X 2 in. Condition: Good overall condition havSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC STERLING PLATE & NAPKIN RINGSSterling Plate 10" Halifax by Wallace, 5 Webster Sterling Napkin Rings and 1 Gorham Sterling Napkin Ring engraved "Dad". Approximate Silver weight on all 300 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Pc. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings8 Pc. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Measures - 2" diameter. Weight - 5.275 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) English Sterling Silver Table ArticlesDESCRIPTION: A lot of five sterling silver table articles, including two engraving napkin rings, a miniature pill box and a footed reticulated basket, and a sterling silver and glass inkwell, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20219 PC ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE 1 STERLING 4 NAPKIN RINGS +1- Five (5) Victorian 19th c. Napkin Rings. 1 by Frank Whiting is sterling, the rest silverplate. 2- Two (2) English Adjustable Hot Plates / Trivets 11 1/2" & 8". 3- Tea Cup engraved Nellie 3". 4- OrnSee Sold Price
Sold2017American & Continental silver table articles (29)comprising: German silver miniature creamer and sugar by Wilhelm Binder, and similar oval under tray, sterling salt cellar, Russian silver master salt, sterling mint dish, napkin ring, sterling trophySee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Sterling Silver Pieces3 small round dishes, small oval tray, napkin ring, teaspoon, small Irish dish marked "WB", 1 repousee tea ball. Total weight: 5.91 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023COALPORT & WEDGWOOD Countryware ChinaIncludes Graduated Cachepots with the largest measuring 5.5" H x 7" DIA; Two Tea/Coffee Mugs, Creamer and Sugar, Salt & Pepper Shaker Set, Two Egg Cups, 4 Napkin Ring Holders, Two Mint TraysSee Sold Price
Sold202020 pc assorted Sterling Salt Pepper Corn Owls20 pieces of assorted sterling silver dinner items, including 5 salt and pepper shakers, a set of 12 corn holders, 2 napkin rings and a decorative owl piece, the lone salt shaker is by Tiffany, one paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Tray, Napkin Rings, Cartier ShakersBread tray is 10 inches, Set of 8 individual Sterling Shakers stamped Cartier in Original box, 8 Sterling napkin rings 12.97 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF SILVER PLATEJapanese frame, 5 sterling napkin rings, perfume overlay, cow Dimensions: H 13.25" X W 11" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold201612 pc Sterling Silver Napkin RingsDimension:12 pc Sterling Silver Napkin Rings with Chinese designSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Total Weight 80 Grams, Printed STG SIL Inside Rings, One Ring Monogrammed WFH. H.75" W1.75" Good preowned condition, see photos for details NAVIS Pack and Ship will beSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Antique Sterling Napkin RingsFive antique sterling silver napkin rings. NS Co. round with no monogram. Round hallmark ED dated 1898 with monogram. Three B & Co. English hallmark. 120 grams in weight.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Sterling & Silverplate Napkin RingsAn assembled group of five napkin rings. Comprised of 1) an English sterling ring, hallmarked for G.W. Lewis & Co, c.1920s, Birmingham, 2) Sterling ring by R. Wallace & Sons, 3) Chinese silverplate wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham,Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham, England, 1966. Hexagonal rings, engine turned decorated with a vacant cartouche. Hallmarked. 4cm. 111gr.See Sold Price
Sold20205pc Sterling Silver Ring Lot. Each with colored stones5pc Sterling Silver Ring Lot. Each with colored stones or crystals. Sterling dress cocktail rings. All marked 925. Assorted sizes. -- Dimensions: --- Weight: 1.3 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (5) STERLING/SILVER NAPKIN RINGS. TWT 5.91 OZTLOT (5) STERLING/SILVER NAPKIN RINGS. TWT 5.91 OZTSee Sold Price
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSilver lot, 2 nut dishes & 7 napkin rings, 6.5 troy, nut dishes are sterling, napkin rings are '800$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL ORNATE NAPKIN HOLDER$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED GLOSSY CHIC FLORAL PIERCED PATTERN NAPKIN HOLDER$10
4 days LeftJasper52PUIFORCAT / HERMES ANTIQUE 5pc. 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1850-1899$10,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1 5/8" Custom$10
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry Beautiful Red Flower Resin Butterfly Enamel Design 4.57 G. Size 7$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry with 3.82 G. Size 8$3(2 bids)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Ring with Natural Pearl and Red Rose Resin and Cz Size 8$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst and Cz 25 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry 2.20 Grams Size 7$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry with Natural Amethyst and Marcasite Size 8$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry 1.97 Grams Ring Size 7$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Gemstone Peridot 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry White Gold Plated 5.07 G. Size 8$1
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry with Natural Gemstone Purple Amethyst 4.25 Grams Ring Size 8$1
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry 3.79 G. with Natural Gemstone Swiss Blue Topaz Size 7$1
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Gemstone Amethyst Citrine 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry White Gold Plated Size 8$1
1 day LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry with Natural Amethyst Citrine Garnet 6.14 G. Size 9$3(2 bids)