Sold2022Large Lot of Linen, TextilesTwo large boxes of linens, vintage textiles (local pick-up required)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot Table LinensLot of tablecloths (120" x 68" - fading; 108" x 72" - good; 80" x 62" - good; 72" x 66" - stains; 72" x 54" - good; 72" x 64" - clean) plus many napkins. Some in sets.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Lot of LinensNapkins, place mats, some table runners. Dimensions: Various. (EPEN25-268/LOT) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Table LinensLot of tablecloths (120" x 68" - fading; 108" x 72" - good; 80" x 62" - good; 72" x 66" - stains; 72" x 54" - good; 72" x 64" - clean) plus many napkins. Some in sets.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Linen Table Cloths and PlacematsLarge Lot of Linen Table Cloths and Placemats, etc, including damask and embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Table Linen, Lace, CrochetLarge lot of table linens, lace, crochet items, vintage clothing elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot of Assorted LinensDoilies, table cloths, napkins, etc. Some with stains, some partial sets.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Vintage LinensLarge Lot of Vintage Linens. Napkin sets, some monogrammed, cocktail napkins, drink & plate coasters, embroidered rounds, place mats with matching napkins, vintage hankies & others. (HABE4800/LOT) [KRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE LINENS, CURTAINS AND FABRICIncludes: (1) pair of lace curtains on rod with tiebacks; (1) vintage lace valence and rod; (1) lace curtain and brass rod; (2) rods with eyelet type curtains; (2) matching pillows with lace edges; (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. Lot of Antique LinensNice large lot of antique linens. Cocktail napkins, monogrammed hand towels, lace rounds and casters, organdy tablecloths, and misc items.(PARO5800/LOT)(KR)Dimensions: Various.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pink Trimmed Bed LinensPink Trimmed Bed Linens. Large lot of white cotton bed linens with pink lace and embroidered trim. Top sheets, bottom sheets, pillow cases, etc.(RIVERS4818/LOT)(KR) Property Title:From the Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sets of Cotton Bed LinensSets of Cotton Bed Linens. Large lot of cotton bed linens. 6+ sets. Top sheets, pillow cases, bottom sheets, and more.(RIVERS4820/LOT)(KR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage linenLarge lot of vintage linen clothing, lace shawls, blankets, seed bags, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Fancy Table LinensLarge Lot of Fancy Table Linens. Including cream linen 100" floral emboridered round with 12 matching napkins, 88" round cream linen oval table cloth with embroidered and lace design with 24 matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Misc. Table LinensLarge Lot of Misc. Table Linens. Coasters, cocktail napkins, guest towels, luncheon napkins, and more.(RIVERS4955/LOT)(KR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Vintage Table LinensLarge Lot of Vintage Table Linens. Embroidered rounds, drink coasters, cocktail napkins, sets of dinner napkins, embroidered table cloths, place mat sets with matching napkins including pink organdy aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Vintage Table LinensLarge Lot of Vintage Table Linens. Organdy tablecloth with appliques morning glories, set of 10 white napkins, set of 35 white napkins, set of 18 ecru napkins with lave edging, set of 12 punchwork napSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot whites, skirts, blouses, linen, silks, lace, from child size to adult, a very large lot!Large lot whites, skirts, blouses, linen, silks, lace, from child size to adult, a very large lot!See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of textiles incl linen, etc - napkins, placemats, table mats, dish towels, table cloths,Large lot of textiles incl linen, etc - napkins, placemats, table mats, dish towels, table cloths, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Table LinensLarge lot of vintage table linens. Including plate mats, napkins, hankies, coasters, embroidered and lace banquet table cloths. (MUSS7800/LOT) {KR}(MUSS) Dimensions:Lace tablecloth is 114", embroidereSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BOX OF ASSORTED VINTAGE TABLE LINENSLarge Lot of Vintage Table Linens Including: Embroidered, Lace, Monogramed and Decorative Napkins, Tablecloths, Placemats & More. Provenance: A Private Estate in Charleston, SC.Total Weight 25lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Set White Linen Dinner Napkins, moreLarge lot consists of white linen table napery. 5 dinner napkins ,16 in. & 4 matching placements , 18 x 12.5 in. All white, some have spotting consistent with use and exposure. Minimalist decor for taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot older & more contemporary textiles & linens, including many table cloth sets still in dryLarge lot older & more contemporary textiles & linens, including many table cloth sets still in dry cleaning wrappings, Ralph Lauren wool blanket, good lot to sort out, many hand embroidered. From finSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag One$1,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsLarge Lot Of Assorted Walt Disney World Pins, Postcards, Calendars, & Memorabilia$240(6 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Lot of Native American Indian Archaic Oregon Arrow / Spear Points, Arrowheads Arrow Heads.$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of HO Scale Wheels and Trucks for Passenger and Freight Cars$45(2 bids)