Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE SKETCH, SIGNED "LUCE", C.1930'S. SIGHT 7 1/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, (2) drawingsFrench School, (2) drawings, French School (19th/20th c.), Graphite on paper, one depicting a group of children, possibly titled "Secret", lower left, 10.25"h x 14"w (sight), 20"h x 24"w (frame); withSee Sold Price
Sold2015 FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century) "La Bourguignonne,"FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century) "La Bourguignonne," on paper, number 63/95 L/L and signed L/R. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGUREFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE IN A PARK, MONOGRAMMED. SIGHT 3 7/8 X 5 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, French School (20th century)French School (20th century), Portrait of a Girl, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly upper right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON TEXTURED STOCKFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON TEXTURED STOCK PAPER, ABSTRACT FEMALE FIGURE, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 18 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019French School, (Lithograph)FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH-20TH CENTURY) Untitled Lithograph on paper 25" x 25" and housed in a gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese/French School, (20th Century)Japanese/French School 20th Century "Sans Titre", 1966 print on paper pencil-signed and dated lower right, marked "Epr. d'Artiste" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 26" x 19-3/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2015French School, Mid 19th Century, lion, ink/watercolorFrench School, Mid 19th Century, lion, ink/watercolor on paper, image size 13 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Boat, architectural renderingFrench School (20th century), Boat, 1930-31, graphite on paper (architectural rendering), unsigned, dated, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian School, "House in Landscape" Ink/WC/PAsian school, 20th century, "House in Landscape" ink, watercolor on paper, signed lower left with three red seals. Light soiling. Frame size: 29" high, 29 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price