Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED RAOUL DUFYSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, INITIALED F.L. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Paris, Tour EiffelFrench School (20th century), "Paris, Tour Eiffel," watercolor and gouache on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Design Illustrations for Joussemet & Co.(lot of 4) French School (20th century), Design Illustrations depicting a Chandelier, Nesting Tables, Closets, and an Occasional Table, gouache and graphite on paper, each stamped "Joussemet & Co. DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Watercolour Breton School Mid 20th Century Fisherman 1940'sBreton Fisherman by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed lower right edge watercolour painting, with gouache and some graphite on artist's paper, unframed measurement of frameable image size on the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Figures Kissing - 20th Century French Modernist Signed PaintingThe Kiss French School, indistinctly signed gouache on thick artist paper , unframed painting: 18 x 22.5 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Chinese watercolors Occupational Scenes19th or Early 20th Century Chinese School watercolors, Various Occupations, watercolor and gouache on paper, 13 x 11.5 inches, each framed in a French mat and silver leaf frame measuring 20 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHARLES COBELLE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISA painting of Notre Dame and its surrounds by Charles Cobelle (b. 1902 - d. 1994), an important 20th-century French artist and one of the last links to the Open Art School of Paris. A mixed media piecSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED. SHEET 7 1/2 X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. gouache on rice paperabstract flowers, signed with calligraphy and chops, framed, frame - 62 in. H., 34 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith paperwaterfall with trees, signed with character and chop marks, framed, 34 1/2 in. H., 44 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith papercherry blossom branch, signed with characters and chop marks, 27 in. H., 23 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper521960's French Portrait Wacky Smoker Caricature of Young Man with Cigarette C.1960s$320
6 days LeftJasper52French Painting Abstract Colorful Portrait Of Red-Haired Woman 20th Century (1971)$340