Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED RAOUL DUFYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, INITIALED F.L. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Paris, Tour EiffelFrench School (20th century), "Paris, Tour Eiffel," watercolor and gouache on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Design Illustrations for Joussemet & Co.(lot of 4) French School (20th century), Design Illustrations depicting a Chandelier, Nesting Tables, Closets, and an Occasional Table, gouache and graphite on paper, each stamped "Joussemet & Co. DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Watercolour Breton School Mid 20th Century Fisherman 1940'sBreton Fisherman by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed lower right edge watercolour painting, with gouache and some graphite on artist's paper, unframed measurement of frameable image size on the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Figures Kissing - 20th Century French Modernist Signed PaintingThe Kiss French School, indistinctly signed gouache on thick artist paper , unframed painting: 18 x 22.5 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Chinese watercolors Occupational Scenes19th or Early 20th Century Chinese School watercolors, Various Occupations, watercolor and gouache on paper, 13 x 11.5 inches, each framed in a French mat and silver leaf frame measuring 20 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHARLES COBELLE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISA painting of Notre Dame and its surrounds by Charles Cobelle (b. 1902 - d. 1994), an important 20th-century French artist and one of the last links to the Open Art School of Paris. A mixed media piecSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. gouache on rice paperabstract flowers, signed with calligraphy and chops, framed, frame - 62 in. H., 34 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith paperwaterfall with trees, signed with character and chop marks, framed, 34 1/2 in. H., 44 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith papercherry blossom branch, signed with characters and chop marks, 27 in. H., 23 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, UNTITLED STILL LIFE, SIGNED EMILE BERNARD. SHEET 15 X 20"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper521960's French Portrait Wacky Smoker Caricature of Young Man with Cigarette C.1960s$320
6 days LeftJasper52French Painting Abstract Colorful Portrait Of Red-Haired Woman 20th Century (1971)$340