Sold2017Large Hu vase with scholars in Chinese porcelain,China, Minguo period, polychrome decoration depicting scholars and acolytes in activities, calligraphy, signatures, handles in the shape of heads of deer. Dim.:45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain hu vase, Qianlong mark, 19"Early 20th century Chinese enameled porcelain hu vase, with a ruyi border at the mouth, the body decorated with multi-colored five-claw dragons pursuing flaming pearls amidst cloud forms, surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain Hu vase, Guangxu mark, 19"hLarge and impressive Chinese porcelain Hu vase with deer head handles, enamel decorated with a continuous landscape scene of pagodas amidst rocky outcroppings and pine trees, the underside with the siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain vase MinGuo periodChinese porcelain vase. Qianlong mark on the bottom side but later period, early MinGuo period 1912/1920 AD. Polished and fully decorated with flowers. 7,8 KG. Height: 55 cm; Diameter: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Hu Vase, DragonsChinese enameled porcelain hu vase, five meandering dragons amid colored clouds, flanked by zoomorphic handles, base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark, 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain hu vaseChinese large porcelain handeled hu vase. H: 16" x W: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Hu Vase,twin handled Hu vase with celadon crackle glaze, period mark to base, h 31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Hu Vase,of baluster form, decorated with peony and foliage, with border surrounds, in tones of red, blue, green and yellow, seal mark to base, h 26cm Provenance: Cromwells Auctions, Lot 206, 2003See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hu VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hu Vase 20TH CENTURY having a low globular body flanked at the neck with molded copper-red glazed mock handles in the form of open-mouthed bats; the body of the vase pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Square Chinese porcelain callygraphy vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, square shaped vase, polychrome decoration with crane among flowers, figure in landscape and calligraphy. Minimal flaw on the edge and base. Dim .: 27cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese porcelain Immortals vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration and rouge de fer with figures and Immortals. Marked at base with characters and 'China'. Signs of use. Dim.: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Landscape Hu Vase w/Deer HandlesChinese, Qing Dynasty Qianlong Period mark (1736-1795), likely 20th century. A porcelain hu vase finely hand painted with a mountainous landscape scene on tondo to pear shaped body, front of body withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Hu Shaped Vase with Deer HandlesA Chinese Porcelain Hu Shaped Vase with Deer HandlesChinese celadon glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with stepped base and molded deer-head handles; with an apocryphal six character Kangxi periodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'dragon' vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, blue and white decoration, with dragon representation, decorative wings in relief. Signs of use, minimal flaws on the edge. Dim.:61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain square vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, square shaped vase, polychrome decoration with birds among flowers, mark on the base. Small defect. Dim .: 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain hu vaseA Chinese Famille Rose porcelain hu vaseheight 16in (41cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hu Vase Qianlong MkLarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Hu vase, decorated with auspicious objects on red ground, with six characters Qianlong mark on base. H: 48 cm, W: 38 cm, 10 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Flambe Porcelain Hu Vase Tube HandlesChinese Flambe Porcelain 4 sided Hu Vase with rectangular Tube Handles and thinning at the mouth with streaks down the 4 corners, the base in a brown glaze over an incised 4 character Yongzheng Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Glazed Porcelain Hu VaseOld Chinese porcelain vase; of hu form and turquoise crackle-glaze, showing two moulded handles and simple peach form to body; H: 10 1/4" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Porcelain Hu Vase Diamond IncisedChinese White Porcelain Hu Vase with applied Taotie Mask and Ring handles to the shoulders, the base with horizontal 6 character Kangxi marks in underglaze blue, the front delicately incised with fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE CLAIRE-DE-LUNE PORCELAIN HU VASE, withA CHINESE CLAIRE-DE-LUNE PORCELAIN HU VASE, with deer-head handles, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 6.9in high.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE PORCELAIN HU FORM VASE - with toe Famille RoseCHINESE PORCELAIN HU FORM VASE - with toe Famille Rose decorative panels, gilt decoration, and unusual black/brown volcanic glaze body. Four character mark in blue underglaze. 11 1/2" H. Condition: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL GOOD QUALITY CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN HU VASE,A SMALL GOOD QUALITY CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN HU VASE, the neck moulded with double deer head handles, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 3.7in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN HU VASEChinese Celadon porcelain vase of Hu form. Measures 8 3/4" height.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFine Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with millefiori ground$250(2 bids)
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Inscribed Ge-Type 'Hu' Vase. The pear-shaped vessel features a rounded body with a pair of$3,000
11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early Qing Dynasty Chinese porcelain vase$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200