Sold2023A Pixi iTintin" bust, 2010A Pixi iTintin" bust2010Edition: 282/750Marked to underside with Tintin logoThe polychrome resin bust of Tintin, depicted from the album "Tintin au Pays de L'or Noir," or, "TintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bilal, Enki - Comics lot - 1980, 2002Bilal, Enki (1951-) Comics lot (1980, 2002) Yougoslavie / Yugoslavia Description: La foire aux immortels and Les phalanges de l'ordre noir, 1980 editions, Froid équateur and La femme piège, 2002 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'ArteFotografie - Erotica - Curiosa - Photography Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'Arte fotografica. The Male Body in Pictures. Bd. I: 100 Photos 1942See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’aprèsSans titreTirage en couleur dédicacée, signée de la main de l’artiste au feutre noir.30 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Personnage Dessin à l’encre marqueur noir sur carton de l’Hôtel The Ritz-Carlton. 15,2 x 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fer noir d'Afrique de l'ouestFer noir d'Afrique de l'ouest Blandin, Andre / Biton, M. / Celis, G. / Convers, M. / Martinelli, B. / Schneider, K. Marignane: André Blandin (1992) ISBN: 2-9503321-1-0 French text 240 pages NumerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fer noir d'Afrique de l'ouestFer noir d'Afrique de l'ouest Blandin, Andre / Biton, M. / Celis, G. / Convers, M. / Martinelli, B. / Schneider, K. Marignane: André Blandin (1992) ISBN: 2-9503321-1-0 French Text/Edition 240 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Fer noir" d'Afrique de l'ouest"Fer noir" d'Afrique de l'ouest Blandin, André; Biton, M.; Celis, G.; Convers, M.; Martinelli, B.; Schneider, K. Marignane: André Blandin (1992) ISBN: 2-9503321-1-0 French text 240 pages Numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Fer noir" d'Afrique de l'ouest"Fer noir" d'Afrique de l'ouest Blandin, Andre / Biton, M. / Celis, G. / Convers, M. / Martinelli, B. / Schneider, K. Marignane: André Blandin (1992) ISBN: 2-9503321-1-0 French text 240 pages NumerouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chimot, Édouard Les belles que voilà. Mes Modèles de Montmartre à Séville.Erotica Chimot, Édouard Les belles que voilà. Mes Modèles de Montmartre à Séville. Illustrations de l'auteur. Mit 32 teils in der Platte signierten großformatigen OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JARRE FLORIFORMEJARRE FLORIFORME en grès brun noir, l'épaule ciselée de nuages stylisés. Corée, époque Silla-Koryo. A GREY AND BLACK STONEWARE FLOWER SHAPED JAR, KOREA, SILLA - GORYO PERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frühe Landkarte von Polen "La Pologne" (...)".Altkolorierter Kupferstich. Seltene, frühe Ausgabe der berühmten Polen-Karte von Guillaume De L"Isle (1675 - 1726); in der Platte dat. 1702, erste oder zweite Auflage, erschienen in Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès enamel braceletSuperbe bracelet de la maison Hermès. En émail noir. Structure en métal argenté. Intéri noir. Décors dorés sur l'émail. Tour de poignet : 19,5cm maximum. Diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die StundenSet of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die Stunden der Liebe. Lausanne, Scriptar, n.d. -CARDINAL, C., L'Horlogerie dans l'Histoire, les arts et les sciences - ChefsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN DER AA - Map of America, Leiden 1720VAN DER AA, Pieter (1659-1733). Nouvelle Carte de l'Amerique. Leiden: [circa 1720]. Copper-engraved map. Sheet size: 18 x 21 1/4 inches. (Expert restoration along the side margins). Decorative early 1See Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, cartouche in upper left corner lettered "VIRGINIE / Grande Region de l' / AMERIQUE / SEPTENTRIONALE / avec tous ses Bourgs, HameauxSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Southern US. Van der AaColonial Southern United States. Pieter van der Aa, La Floride, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc., 1713 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast US, 1713Map: La Floride Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences (eastern seaboard to New Mexico) Cartographer: van der Aa Place & Date: Leiden / 1713 Size: 14 7/8" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Aa: Map of Ireland, 1713Map: L'Irlande Suivant Les Nouvelles Observations De Messrs De l'Academie Royale Des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees De Nouveau. (1713 Map of Ireland) Cartographer: Pieter Van Der Aa Date: 1713 Size: 8.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Brazil by Pierre van der AaMap: Le Bresil, Serviant Les Nouvelles Observations De Messrs. De L'academie Royale Des Sciences, Etc. Augmenties De Nouveau Maker: Pierre van der Aa, A. Leide Size: Quarto - 9 inches high x 11.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Golden Tower of Seville - San Telmo bridge - Triana - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van derThe Golden Tower of Seville, with San Telmo bridge and the Suburb of Triana. Title: Veue de la Tour de l'Or du Fauxbourg de Triana at du Pont de Sevilla Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 &See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Van Der Aa Engraving, 17th centuryHand colored engraving, "Fruits de L'Ile de Iava," by Pieter van der Aa (1659-1733). Sheet size: 9 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches. Good condition. Unframed for shipping purposes.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAutoportraitTirage en noir dédicacé. Signé de la main de l’artiste.50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), Via dei Sepolcri in Pompeji, 1819, Aquatint€200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
23 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), City wall of Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
23 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
23 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. WAGNER (1799-1839), Temple of Venus and fortress of Baiae, 1838, Pencil€300