Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Boutet & A.B - Set of two etchings, c. 1890A set of two etchings on Verge paper, including Jeune femme s habillant, c. 1890, by Henri Boutet, and Au bord du Gange, 1912, by A.B. Au bord du Gange is signed on the plate with A.B initials lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
2023Anatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze SculptureAnatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze Sculpture. Titled: Jeune femme a la cruche ( Young woman with a pitcher ). 23 x 6 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THISee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".19th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend - 2 porcelain figurinesHerend 2 porcelain figurines Description: The 2 pieces are marked Herend Hungary, hand painted Dimension (PO): La jeune femme mesure 12 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2", le cerf mesure 6" x 7" x 2 1/4" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse L'Espagnole a la Mantille AquatintHenri Matisse (French: 1869 - 1954) Etching and aquatint in colours on wove Arches paper titled "L'Espagnole a la Mantille". Engraved by Jacques Villon. Printed by Calcographie du Louvre, Paris. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925.after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925. color Aquatint and Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 57/200 impression size 15-1/2 x 10-5/8 inches. Overall framed size is 29-3/4 x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed HENRI MATISSE L'Espagnole a la Mantille AquatintHENRI MATISSE (France 1869-1954) (after) L'Espagnole à la Mantille. Color aquatint, 1925. Signed by Matisse and numbered 159/200 lower margin. Etched by Jacques Villon. Published by Galerie BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Artemov, La femme a la mantilleGeorges Artemov La femme a la mantille oil on board 32 h x 20 w in (81 x 51 cm) Signed to upper left 'Artemoff'. Provenance: Collection of the artist's family | Galerie MakasSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD MANET, "FLEUR EXOTIQUE" ETCHING, C 1868Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883). “La Femme a la Mantille / Fleur Exotique” - c. 1868, etching and aquatint on laid paper, second state of two, but presumably from the edition of 350 published foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Femme Assise Lithograph after Henri MatisseAn old color lithograph on paper. Titled "Jeune Femme Assise" ("Young Woman Sitting"), after the original 1942 work by Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An impressionist style portrait of a female feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, After Henri Matisse - Aquatint"Espagnole a la Mantille," Woman seated at a table. 15.5" X 11" (21.5" X 16.5")See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
May 30Forum AuctionsCookery.- China.- Lecourt (Henri) La Cuisine Chinoise, first edition, Peking, 1925.£600
1 day LeftJasper52Dominique Ingres - Portrait d'une jeune femme - Offset Lithograph 14.5" x 10.75"$10
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100