Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H., 1931-2007, The Great JourneyLithographie sur papier, 318/1950, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite By Norval Morrisseau Lithograph on paper, 318/1950, signed in the plate on lower right By Norval Morrisseau 17" x 21" 43.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Spiritual SelfArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Spiritual Self Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 371/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022France - First Republic - 1793 L - 1 SolDated 1793 A.D. Ecu coinage, Bayonne mint. Obv: tablet inscribed incuse LES / HOMMES / SONT / EOAUX / DEVANT LA LOI in six lines with eye above, grapes left, corn-ears right and L'ANN II below with RESee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019NORVAL H. MORRISSEAU (CANADA RCA OC 1931-2007)Lithograph. "Ravens". 197/200. 24 x16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Norval Morisseau Silkscreen - Prodigal Son, 1975Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). "Prodigal Son" silkscreen in colors, 1975, ed. 3/99. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil on lower left. A striking piece by Ojibway artist Norval MorisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONIE WATERLOO ETCHING ON PAPERANTHONIE WATERLOO (FLEMISH, 1609-1690), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 5", L 5", "LES DEUX HOMMES A LA BARRIERE" An etching on paper titled "Les Deux Hommes a la Barriere" by Anthonie Waterloo. Artist's signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval Morrisseau "Native Unity" LithographNorval Morrisseau "Native Unity" Lithograph. Size: 24" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph on Paper, Ca. 1976, "Bird Brothers And Sisters", HNorval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph on Paper, Ca. 1976, "Bird Brothers And Sisters", H 18.5" W 29.5" | Pencil signed in the lower right. Dated 9/8/76, titled, edition 17/92 and WoodlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph in Colors on Paper, "Seagulls", H 22.5" W 30.25"Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph in Colors on Paper, "Seagulls", H 22.5" W 30.25" | Signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered 33/54 lower left, the full sheet. Frame MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2019NORVAL MORRISSEAUTitled and signed lower edge, "Loon Family". Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.75" x W 14.75", (Sight) H 5.5" x W 8.5" Condition: Surface dirt and scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Panarea' Serigraph$75
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPICASSO 'LES DEJEUNERS' COLOR LITHOGRAPH 3/75$350(2 bids)