Sold2019Pair of Silver Bread Baskets.Pair of Square Reticulated Bread Baskets. Marked Posen, 800. Weight-731 g. Condition: Perfect, Dimension: Height-2.75" Width-9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Sterling Silver Finely Woven Bread BasketsDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver bread baskets featuring a fine weave finished with a braided rim. Total weight of both pieces together: 503 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Christophle France Woven Silver Plated Round Bread BasketsPair of Christophle France Woven Silver Plated Round Bread Baskets, marked upon the underneath "Christophle France" Height 4 in. Diameter 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE WIRE BREAD BASKETSPair of Christofle Gallia French silver plated wire bread baskets. Each marked to side of base and measures 12" (30.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2016Huxtable, Breadbaskets, pairGarth and Ada Louise Huxtable Breadbaskets from The Four Seasons, pair International Silver Companysilver-soldered metal8.5 dia x 4.5 h in (22 x 11 cm) An example of the Huxtable's footed breadbaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acquisto & O'Meara Sterling Dollhouse AccessoriesPete Acquisto sterling silver pair of candlesticks 1"H, cake stand 1 1/8"W with cake server, hot chocolate pot 3/4"H, neo-classical style vase and teddy bear, Stephen O'Meara sterling bread basket 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Metal Wire Vintage Bread BasketsSilver toned metal baskets/ bread baskets, oval shape. Vintage. Measure 10.5 x 7.5 in. Ht. 2.5 in. Tabletop baskets, Metalware, Wire bread basket, Tableware Accessory, Vintage Bread basket, vintage, FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit BowlsVintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit Bowls, Bread Baskets, Table top Accessosries. Pair of wire fruit bowls marked on underside Sheridan Silver E. P. S. with additional symbols. Fruit bowls displaSee Sold Price
2018Vintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit BowlsVintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit Bowls. Pair of wire fruit bowls marked on underside Sheridan Silver E. P. S. with additional symbols. Fruit bowls display bowls, bread baskets, table top accesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling bread basket, no. A8047; a pair of Elkington & Co. silverplate tapered candlesticks on fluted oval pedestal bases; (2) weighted sterling compotes; a Gorham wSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Silver HollowWare. Includes 12 Gorham reticulated nut dishes - no. 4780; 2 pairs of Lunt salt and pepper shakers - no. 1120; a Gorham scalloped edge bread basket - no. 730; a weight Lunt trumpet vase - no. 027; anSee Sold Price
Sold2018MMA & Cini Dollhouse Sterling AccessoriesMMA silver pitcher 1"H, double handle bowl and serving dish, Cini round Chippendale style salver 1.5" diameter, two rectangular trays, two deep bowls, pair of candlesticks 1"H, swing arm bread basketSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER COLLECTIONSTERLING SILVER COLLECTIONTen (10) pieces including a Wallace handled basket with pierced rim, pair of low compotes with pierced Rococo rims, Gorham bread tray, another oval bread tray, wooden handledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Bread Baskets & Holy Water Font LOT 1,500g.An estate collection of six (6) silver vessels. Various styles and designs. Includes: one (1) vintage oval 835 silver bread basket with reticulated open work design by Spritzer & Fuhrmann (New York; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Bread Basket London 1781An English George III sterling silver large bread basket hallmarked London 1781 by John Wakelin & William Taylor. Circular, the openwork sides formed as reeded lattice, with rope band upper rim and roSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Storr English Sterling Silver Bread Basketwith swing handle and pierced rim made in London in 1800, makers' mark "PS" for Paul Storr (1771-1844). Dings, dents, base repairs. 4" high, 14 1/2" wide. Weight: 26.975 OZT. Provenance: Estate of DavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcus & Co Fine Sterling Silver Bread Basket 765gAn antique Art Nouveau Marcus & Co. (New York) pierced reticulated sterling silver bread basket. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Pierced scrolling, floral, and foliate forms on a solid body. Total apSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Bread BasketMaker's mark Van de Dussen, Schoonhoven, 1888, length 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETmarked: EX/Gorham hallmarks/STERLING/3024 reticulated, shaped-oval form, no monogram, 4.5"h; 12.5" x 9"; 21 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry AtkinAn Edwardian sterling silver bread basket, Sheffield 1902 by Henry Atkin Of shaped dished form upon a short pedestal rectangular foot with reeded edge and reentrant corners. A shaped swing handle. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket .Together with 4 plates and silver dish missing liner.Total approx.. 24 1/2 ounces.Condition, needs polishing, one plate monogrammed, some minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Bread BasketFine sterling silver bread basket with hinged handle, hallmarked. 13" H x 10" L. 17.8 ozSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed and Barton Illinois Central Railroad Silver Oval Bread Tray and Nut Bowl$40
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Louis XV mid-18th century French silver and mother of pearl snuff box, Paris 1745 by JBC£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver dessert service, London 1891 by William Comyns£1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C CONTINENTAL GRAPE & LEAF TWO HANDLE SILVER RETICULATED BREAD BASKET 1861 An Outstanding$10