Sold2019Indian Buddha HeadCarved red mottled sandstone 11.75"T. Condition: No visible restoration. See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
Sold2024Introspective Indian Buddha Head Sculpture c1950sFeatured in this lot is this introspective Indian Buddha head sculpture circa 1950's. The Buddha sculpture features a wonderfully and professionally crafted bronze construction that shows the likenessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Buddha Polychrome Terracotta Bust on StandFor your consideration is a vintage Indian buddha head on metal stand. Terracotta. Hand painted finish. Dimensions: 12.5” x 6” x 6”See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Bronze Buddha HeadAntique Indian bronze Buddha head, 19th century or earlier; general good condition, commensurate wear and loss; H 7" x W 4" x D 3 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Bronze Buddha HeadIndia, early 20th C., Bronze Buddha Head. Height 10 1/2 in., Width 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY THAI INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD. 15 cm x 8 cm.A 19TH CENTURY THAI INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD. 15 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Indian Gandhara Stone Buddha Head StatueCa. 18th century Indian Gandhara style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast intrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Buddha and Demon Head Group18th-19th century AD. A group of two ceramic heads comprising: a head of Buddha with ushnisha, heavy-lidded eyes, red pigment to the lips, mounted on a custom-made stand; a grotesque head of a demon wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Brass Head of Buddha Indian SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 19x18x31CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold20162th/3th Century Indian Head Of Buddha2th/3th Century Indian Head Of Buddha.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold20165th/6th Century Indian Head Of Buddha5th/6th Century Indian Head Of Buddha.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2016Century Indian Head Of Buddha4th Century Indian Head Of Buddha.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold201611th/12th Century Indian Head Of Buddha11th/12th Century Indian Head Of Buddha.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold201610th/11th Century Indian Head Of Buddha10th/11th Century Indian Head Of Buddha.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian or Thai carved stone Buddha headIndian or Thai carved stone Buddha head8" longProvenance:The Estate of Dr David Y Solomon, of NYC, heart surgeon and avid collector of rare French, Middle Eastern and African antiques as well as FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Head of BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian head of Buddha composed of brass, marked: "India" at underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 5" CONDITION: Scuffing due to age.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Balinese carving of two geese, signed K T Djam Prah,A Balinese carving of two geese, signed K T Djam Prah, 18cm high, a Chinese censer, a bronze bird, a Buddha head and an Indian copper boxSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC Indian Hindu Bronze-Large, finely cast, custom base made by sculptor$1,550
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19C/earlier Solid-Cast Bronze Head of a Hindu Saddhu- Extremely Fine, remains/Gilding$1,200
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales1927 Gold Indian Head Quarter Eagle 14k Bracelet$90(3 bids)