Sold20181756 Map of Minorca's St. Philip and Mahon Harbor -- ATitle/Content of Map: 1756 Map of Minorca's St. Philip and Mahon Harbor -- A Plan of Fort St. Philip and its Environs with the French Encampments, Batteries, etc. Date: 1756, London Cartographer: GentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menorca.- F. B. (A. A.) Istoria Dell' Isola di Minorica La Piu Piccola Fra le Baleari, engravedMenorca.- F. B. (A. A.) Istoria Dell' Isola di Minorica La Piu Piccola Fra le Baleari, engraved folding map, detached, lightly foxed and damp-staining to corner, disbound, 8vo, Firenze, Gaetano CambiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CARYL COLEMAN (1840 - 1928): ANACAPRI1885; oil on wood panel; signed lower right; inscribed verso "Sketch from nature- / Anacapri / Isola di Capri / 1885 / To Mrs. Charlie Haskins / with compliments of / the artist / Charles Caryl ColemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Caritàdi Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
2017Homann: Antique Map of Malta & Valetta View, 1720Map: Insularum Maltae et Gozae Cartographer: J. B. Homann Place & Date: Nurnberg / 1720 Size: 20" x 18" Condition: old color on islands and inset plan, cartouche and inset view in b&w; light overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of Western FranceDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [France] Carta particolare della costa di Guasconnia in Francia che comincia con il Fiuime di Burdeaux e Finisce con l'Isola di Heys. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Ortelius Map of Sicily "Siciliae Veteris Typus" 1Abraham Ortelius (1527-1598), "Siciliae Veteris Typus," Antwerp, 1584. Hand colored engraving on paper map of Sicily with an inset plan of Syracuse. With three decorative cartouches, further decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold20201803 Map of Minorca and Plan of La ValetteTWO engravings: "A Map of the Island of Minorca" and "Plan of the Fortifications of La Valette and its Dependencies", printed for Cadell and Davies, London, 1803. Very Good, crop to one margin on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map, Andalusia Castellum Gibraltar, Matthai (Matthias)Map, Andalusia Castellum Gibraltar, Matthai (Matthias) Seutteri, showing Gibraltar, South of Spain & several insets Minorca, Gibraltar, early part of the 18th Century, map is 19.25" by 22.25" (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUKE FULCO DI VERDURA VINTAGE CUFF BRACELETDuke Fulco Di Verbura (Italy/America, 1898-1978) rounded, wood cuff with bezel-set round brilliant-cut diamonds, grey cultured pearls both set in 18k gold; also inset with 18k yellow gold studs; innerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Noble de Tennlière, Eustache de Carta Topografica dell'Isola del Maritaggio di Monsieur Le€700
11 hrs LeftWorldwide AuctioneersLe 24 Ore di Le Mans - Steve McQueen Movie Poster - Framed$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalvator, Erzherzog von Österreich, Ludwig Die Insel Menorca. I. Allgemeiner Theil.€600
Featured5 days LeftJasper521795 Lewis Map of Maryland -- The State of Maryland, from the best Authorities$360
14 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Silkscreen unsigned 1983 Endangered Species certificate€1,500
14 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes oil on canvas (attributed) Sacrifice€19,500
14 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
14 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500