Sold2016Kluyver, Windmills, 2 Oil on Wood PanelsPieter Lodewijk Francisco Kluyver (Dutch, 1816-1900), two paintings of windmills, oil on wood panels, signed; 7" h x 5 3/4" w (view), 11" h x 9 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida estate; previSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pieter Kluyver (1816 - 1900)."Landscape with Mother & Child". Watercolor and gouache on board. Period frame. Size Framed: 32'' x 28''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967Cesar Domela Dutch, 1900-1993 Composition, circa, 1967 Signed and indistinctly dated Domela/Aout 196... on the verso Gouache on paper 24 x 18 5/8 inches (61 x 47.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A SILVER CHARITY BOX. Dutch, c 1900. Formed in the shape of shop. Marked. 3.5" tall.A SILVER CHARITY BOX. Dutch, c 1900. Formed in the shape of shop. Marked. 3.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Gerardus van Os 1821 oil Shepherd and His Flockvan Os, Pieter Gerardus (Dutch, 1776-1839), Shepherd and His Flock by a Stream, 1821, oil on canvas, since relined, signed and dated lower left, 25 x 30.5 inches, framed 32 x 37 inches. Provenance: DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Dahmen (Dutch, 1821-1900)Jakob Dahmen (Dutch, 1821-1900) "Dutch Landscape with a Farm Scene" oil on wood panel signed lower left (at the fence), verso with hand-inscribed label. Framed. 12-1/2" x 18", framed 20-1/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pieter Janssens Woman Reading KPM Plaqueafter Janssens, Pieter Elinga, (Dutch, 1623-1682): "Woman Reading", hand painted porcelain plaque after the original, impressed KPM and scepter mark, various numbers, and pencil notations verso, 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Cornelis Dommersen (Dutch 1833-1918) The Archery Of St. Sebastian, Bruges, Oil On BoardPieter Cornelis Dommersen (Dutch 1833-1918) The Archery Of St. Sebastian, Bruges, Oil On Board. Signed Dommersen 1888. 25.25H x 21.25W x 2.5D in. Sight 19.5H x 15.5W in. All Measurements are ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCOIS PIETER TER MEULEN, DUTCH (1843-1927)Frans Pieter ter Meulen was a Dutch painter who was born in 1843. Their work was featured in an exhibition at the Maryhill Museum of Art. Frans Pieter ter Meulen's work has been offered at auction mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Christoffel Wonder (Dutch, 1780-1852) Full length portrait of a mother and her sonPieter Christoffel Wonder (Dutch, 1780-1852) Full length portrait of a mother and her son signed 'P.C.Wonder' (lower right) oil on panel 62.5 x 37.5cm (24 5/8 x 14 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Loemans Landscape Oil on Canvas - RelinedAlexander Loemans (Dutch/American, ca. 1816-1898). Oil on canvas landscape painting titled "River Landscape," depicting a tree lined river under dramatic, threatening clouds. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) 124 Piece Sterling124 piece sterling flatware, Cleopatra pattern, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Comprising 2 master butter knives, 22 dinner forks, 6 luncheon forks, 23 gilt pie forks (12 are onlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Covered TureenSterling handled covered tureen with Neoclassical borders and figural topped lid, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Retailed by Braverman & Levy, San Francisco. Marks: BRAVERMAN & LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver PitcherCoin silver monogrammed pitcher with exuberant floral repousse decoration, gadroon banding and beaded rim by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: SCHULZ & FISCHER / PURE COINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Carved Oak Hatchment PanelContinental Carved Oak Hatchment Panel ca. 1900, probably Dutch or Belgian, with two well-hatched escutcheons in courtoisie, the baron quartered, with griffin supporters, a crest of a fleur-de-lis volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Dommersen, Vessels in calm watersPieter Christian Dommersen (Dutch, 1833-1918)Vessels in calm watersoil on panelsigned and dated lower left and with old gallery label to reverse11 1/2 x 16in (29.5 x 41cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver Water PitcherCoin silver monogrammed water pitcher with engraved decoration and mask head handle, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: COIN / S.F. CAL / Schulz & Fischer hallmark Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
SoldPieter Van Den Booghaards (Dutch 1868 - ), River Scape, oil on panelRiver Scape, oil on panel, 20 x 28, signed lower left: P. V. D. BooghaardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Cornelis Dommerson (1834-1908) Dutch. "ThePieter Cornelis Dommerson (1834-1908) Dutch. "The Side-Washer's House, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Holland", Watercolour, Signed, and Inscribed on label on reverse, 17" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Style Tortoise And Ebonized MirrorDutch Or Belgian, Circa 1900, Ripple And Cove Molded Frame With Beveled Mirror Plate, Height 32, Width 28, Depth 3 Inches, Scattered Surface Scratches, Shrinkages To Veneers, Slight Fog And Small LossSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3v$17(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on Canvas$100