Sold2018Ancient Persian Islamic Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Persian Islamic Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 5 3/8 inches diameter x 2 3/8 inches high. Beautiful decorated blue glazed ceramic footed bowl. Condition: old repair from original pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Handmade Hanging Floral Chandelier LightThis is a vintage handmade chandelier lighting fixture. An ornate chandelier decorated with glazed ceramic roses. It has 5 lights with candle tube sockets. 19" in height with a 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Islamic Persian Ceramic Tiles c.12th-17thPair of Islamic Persian Ceramic Tiles c.12th-17th century. Size 6 x 6 inches each tile. Fine pair of glazed ceramic tiles decorated with ornate design. Rare and fine quality. Ex Private New York citySee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Gold Cloisonne Japanese Satsuma Ceramic Case Red Gold Cloisonne Japanese Satsuma Ceramic CaseRed Gold Cloisonne Japanese Satsuma Ceramic Case glazed with beautiful decorated motifs, with a Chinese mark, antique from 19th-20th century.FOR condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th-11th century.Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th-11th century. Size 8 3/8 inches diameter, 2 5/8 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private Los Angeles, CA colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BELGIAN IZNIK FAIENCE BOWL BY BOCH FRERES C 1930SAn Art Deco glazed ceramic bowl decorated with beautiful polychrome Iznik style patterns made in La Louviere, Belgium by Boch Freres. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1930s. Boch Freres Keramis Co. was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Safavid Ceramic Vase c.18th century AD.Persian Safavid Ceramic Vase c.18th century AD. Size 10 inches high. A nice size glazed ceramic vase decorated with ornate design. Ex NYC Collection 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th century.Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.10th century. Size 7 7/8 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex SothebysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Safavid Ceramic Vase c.18th century AD.Persian Safavid Ceramic Vase c.18th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches high. A nice size glazed ceramic vase decorated with ornate design. Ex NYC Collection 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Garden StoolGlazed ceramic drum stool decorated with fish among water plants in blue, pale green, and pink on white. Approx. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 8 5/8 inches diameter, 2 1/8 - 1 5/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 glazed ceramic footed bowls, decorated with ornate design. Ex DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Elizabeth Lincoln Lily VaseSmall glazed ceramic vase decorated with a beautiful Lily of the Valley. Rookwood impressed stamp. Artist's monogram. Model number: 918. Artist: Elizabeth Lincoln Issued: c. 1900s Dimensions: 2.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.14th centuryLot of 3 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.14th century AD. Size 5 1/2 - 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 3 glazed ceramic footed bowls decorated with ornate design. Ex Dr JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.14th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.14th century AD. Size 6 inches diameter, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Bamyan turquoise glazed ceramic footed bowls, decorated with ornate design. Ex Dr JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th-14thIslamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th-14th century. Size 4 3/4 inches diameter - 3 inches high. Fine green glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private New York city collecSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Floral Motif Dinner BellsA set of three white dinner bells, two matte, one glazed decorated with beautiful ceramic flowers on the center of the design. Dimensions of the largest item: 5.75"H x 3" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Majolica Stacked Cushion Garden SeatsContinental, 20th century. Collection of two hand decorated majolica glazed ceramic figural garden seats or ottoman stools, comprising of a pair depicting blue and gold stacks of four floor pillows, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles McLaughlin Rookwood Pottery Vase (1917)Rookwood Pottery Vase by Charles Jasper McLaughlin (1888-1964) dated 1917. Signed, numbered, and dated on base. A beautiful vellum glazed ceramic vase decorated with a striking orchid motif comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Fred Rothenbusch Rookwood Pottery Vase (1905)Rookwood Pottery Vase by Frederick Rothenbusch (1876-1937) dated 1905. Signed, numbered, and dated on base. A beautiful vellum glazed ceramic vase decorated with white roses on a pale azure blue crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Qing Turquoise glazed Ceramic Garden StoolsChinese glazed ceramic garden stool , having barrel form, decorated with pierced elements and floral motif , approx: 15 1/2" D x 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED CERAMIC GARDEN STOOLChinese turquoise glazed ceramic garden stool, having barrel form, decorated with pierced work elements and floral motif, approx 16"h, 11"diam, 20lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Seljuk Blue Ceramic Bowl c.10th-12th century AD.Islamic Persian Seljuk Blue Ceramic Bowl c.10th-12th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inchea diameter, 4 1/2 inches high. A large beautiful blue glazed ceramic bowl with decorated outer shoulder. Ex Upstate EstSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52European studio ceramicist. Cylindrical vase in glazed ceramic decorated with maple leaves.$160
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - Glazed ceramic soliflore vase decorated with gold ibises on a blue background, Meiji period.€100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Glazed Ceramic Tile, Qajar Dynasty or Late Ottoman Empire$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Blue Table Lamp Art Pottery large ceramic lamps with a beautiful crackle glazed finish$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING CELADON GLAZE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATE 清 豆青釉广彩഑£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC CELADON BRUSH POT / JARDINIERE 民国青釉笔洗花£26