Sold2019Pair of Karen Callan Bronze BoxesPair of Karen Callan Bronze Heart Shaped Paperweight/ Boxes 3w x 2.75dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Karen Callan Mini Brass Bronze TurtleSuper cute little Brass Bronze turtle figure signed by Karen Callan. Good Overall condition and weight. Measures about 2"L x 1"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze & Crystal Beaded Box Light SconcesSherle Wagner. Plus matching medicine cabinets with mirror doors. Sconces approx. 4" H x 27 1/4" W x 5 1/2" D. Medicine cabinets approx. 26" H x 21 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Alexander Desk Box & Pair Bronze CherubsTheodore Alexander Desk Box and Pair of Bronze Cherubs, box with applied lizards, h. 4 1/4 in., w. 12 in., d. 5 1/4 in., bronze figures on wood bases, h. 11 1/4 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Square Bronze Covered Boxes20th century. Pair of square bronze boxes, the lids each carved with Chinese figures in a courtyard, or on a mountain trail. both with signatures. 1" H x 2 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon BoxesA Delicate Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Boxes Mark of Da Yu Zhen Guan Size:7.5inx7.5inx4.3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Window Planter BoxesInteresting Aesthetic bronze hanging wall baskets each having delicate scroll work. Measured" H 7.5" x W 28" x D 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Gothic Desk Boxes or Dresser BoxesPair of Antique Bronze Gothic Desk Boxes or Dresser Boxes depicting Medieval Figures within window panes. The larger (10"x6.5"x4") of the two is lined with a cedar interior. The smaller (6"x3.5"x3") oSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GILT BRONZE PIERCED COVERED BOXFinely cast gilt bronze in Quatre-foil lobed floral petal shaped. The top cover decorated in intrigue detail piercing of floral scrolling tendril with centralized lotus bloom medallion, enclosed withiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Frames and Antique BoxDescription - A pair of bronze frames and an antique box. Dimensions - Box - 4" x 8" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Callan Brass Heart Trinket BoxKaren Callan Brass Heart Trinket Box. From the 1990s. The box is approx 2 3/4" x 2 1/2" x 3/4" and it weighs 0.31lb. The box is in a good, used condition with light surface tarnish. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAREN WILBERDING DIEFENBACH BRONZE SCULPTURES 15"PAIR OF KAREN WILBERDING DIEFENBACH BRONZE BRUTALIST ANIMAL SCULPTURES-8" X 15" X 3" APPROX EACH-MARKED KWD TO BOTTOM-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32024WINDO Bidders may pick up their items from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pairs Stuart Weitzman Shoes - Size 8Four pairs Stuart Weitzman shoes in original boxes; one pair bronze metallic sandals; good condition, minor wear to bottoms, resoled; size 8 N; one pair patent cheetah print pumps; condition like new;See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO GILT BRONZE BOXESA PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO GILT BRONZE BOXES; H. 11 cm. W. 15.2 cm. Weight 5143 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE PAIR OF LARGE DUCK CLOISONNE BRONZE BOXESTHE LARGE PAIR OF DUCK BOXES IS SO BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED. THEY ARE HEAVY FOR THEIR SIZE SINCE THE CLOISONNE ENAMEL IS OVER BRONZE. THE PAIR ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THEY MEASURE 6.25 INCHES TALL ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Barrel Shaped BoxesPair Chinese Cloisonne on Bronze Barrel Shaped Boxes & Covers with designs of scrolling flowers, leaves and butterflies; the insides and bases in blue enamel. Height 5 1/8 inches (13 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Bronze Toads Signed Karen CallanSet of four bronze toads, 1 1/4" L, signed Karen Callan. Provenance: A Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FINELY CARVED BRONZE INK BOXPossibly Republic Period, High:1.5 inch; Diameter:2.75 inch; High:1.1 inch; Width:2.1 inch; L:3.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNE MAKE UP BOXRepublic Period, High: 2.0 inch; Diameter: 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRONZE FEMALE CARVING INK BOXRepublic Period, High:1.0 inch; Width:2.8; 3.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. French Cut Crystal Bronze Mounted BoxesPair of cut crystal bronze mounted boxes with decorative trims, key holes on front, keys included. Faceted crystal starburst on bottoms. Measures 4.75"L x 3.5"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: a few tiny fSee Sold Price
Sold202221 Items Estate Grouping Assorted MICRO MOSAIC JEWELRY - Nice Variety in Bronze Box21 Items Estate Grouping Assorted MICRO MOSAIC JEWELRY - Nice Variety in Bronze Box. bracelet, 4 pairs clip earrings, 11 pins, ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair fine Chinese white bronze square scent boxPair fine Chinese white bronze square scent box, 0.85"x3.45"x3.45"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPair of Vintage Jan Barboglio Bronze Ironwork Butterfly Giving Boxes$125
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' Boxes$300
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Pair of Bronze Plaques of Shah & Farah Pahlavi by R. Cliquet$12,000
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing bronze colored animal face shop head square bottle$100
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHallmark Mickey Minnie Mouse Brass Bronze Pins If You Can Dream It You Can Do It Trinket Box Set$20
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Each set with a cultured pearl of bronze tint, framed€800
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair bronze & ebony french empire candlesticks with glass shades 27"h x 8" dia.$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases A pair of ornamental gilt bronze mounted BLUEground vases in the$50