2023925 Silver Emerald Ring925 Silver Emerald Ring ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Total Item Weight: 13 grams / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Main Stone Size: 11*16mmSee Sold Price
2023925 Silver Emerald Ring925 Silver Emerald Ring ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Size: 20*28mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Emerald Earrings925 Silver Emerald Earrings ****** Metal: 925 Silver / Main Stone: Emerald / Color: Green / Earring Size: 10*30mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany. Tree in a Forest Glen, oil(American, 1848-1933). Oil on board, signed "Louis C. Tiffany" lr, 20 x 23 1/2 in., framed; Consignor states the painting was acquired from Charles Louis Tiffany II as a gift to John S. Buc, grandfathSee Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Linden Wood Strolling BearSwiss “Black Forest” Carved Linden Wood Strolling Bear, circa 1890. Carved in the form of an adult bear strolling along with mouth open. The strolling bears were carved by many of the Swiss caSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Hutan Tropis ( Tropic Forest )85 x 140 cm ; 122.5 x 177.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 82 lower right Provenance: Previous collector acquired this painting directly from the artist Literature: Helena Spanjaard,See Sold Price
Sold2018LIFE-SIZE CARVED BLACK FOREST BEARlate 19th/early 20th c., striding on all fours with mouth open, glass eyes, inset hidden casters, 28"h; 52"longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee Table, cast with an allover tree pattern patinated in silver, brass and green patina, raised on shaped base. Signed. Dimensions: 17 in.h. x 47.5 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bamboo Forest Box and Cover19 thC., Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bamboo Forest Box and Cover; D: 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Full Body Flying Eagle34 1/2" wing span. Stands 13" tall with glass eyes and good age. Quality carving with fine detail and proportions. Repair across tail feathers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Eternal Forest" Coffee Table. Maker: Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 17" x 42" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
2018White Jade Carving Deer in ForestWhite jade carving of forest scene with a deer carved in the shape of a scroll Dimension: 9.2 cm L x 5cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVEDA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD CHAIR modelled as a standing brown bear with arms outstretched. 114 cm x 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Black Forest stained oak hall standAn imposing Continental Black Forest brass and antler mounted stained oak hall standsecond half 19th centuryheight 114in (290cm); width 32in (81cm); depth 45in (114cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ETERNAL FOREST' CENTER TABLE BY PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNERare 'Eternal Forest' acid-etched and enameled metal and wood center table by Philip (1908-1988) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1936); with original Philip LaVerne Galleries label to uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960color woodcut, edition 47 of 55Second Editionsigned lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanndated and editioned lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI KE RAN (1907-1989), RED AUTUMN FOREST, FRAMEDWatercolor on paper, LI KERAN (Chinese, 1907-1989), unknown title; Signed & Stamped, Framed Chinese watercolor painting on paper depicting a humble village in dense of forest trees with opaque-red autSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$225(8 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExhibited Antique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Sketch Original Oil Painting$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School California Redwood Forest Framed Landscape Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Landscape Framed Forest Interior Signed Original Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunset Landscape "Autumn in the Forest" Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)