Sold2019Avner Zabari b. 1960 Whimsical Cabinet on StandAvner Zabari b. Israel 1960, active United States, Whimsical Cabinet on Stand, signed and numbered 12/50, painted wood on steel base with cabriolet legs Dimensions: top 30.5H x 17" L x 12" D, fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British,Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British, 20th Century) Four Cabinets, MO Collection, Spain lacquered MDF, lacquered aluminum Total Length | H 42 1/4 x W 94 3/4 x D 23 3/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL HUNTER (B.1958) TWISTS STUDIO GLASS ZANFIRICO EGGZanfirico glass egg, Twists Glass Studio (Michael James Hunter, English, b.1958) (Susan Jane Hunter, English, b.1960), on a satin glass stand, signed underfoot, approx 5.75"h, 4"diam, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Pierson (b. 1960): Empty Set; and The Lawn Could StandJack Pierson (b. 1960): Empty Set; and The Lawn Could Stand Two chromogenic prints, 1990, both signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/5 on the reverse. Both 20 x 30 in. (sheet), unframed. The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large oil on canvas painting depicting a surrealist figural scene with whimsical themes, signed: "AM." (Lower Left) dated: "95" (Lower Right) mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater (b. 1960) Enamel Picture Frame PairMatched pair of enamel photo frames displaying Swarovski crystals and rising on easel stand Height: 11" Width: 9" Provenance: The Estate of Robert & Donna Bruni, San Antonio, Texas We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karen Willenbrink-Johnsen (b.1960 American) HoodedKaren Willenbrink-Johnsen (b.1960 American) Hooded Falcon Head Sculpted Glass 10''x3.25''. Multi-colored hand blown and sculpted glass bird bust. It measures 7''x2.5'' without stand. Signed on side. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021DEMO Eladio de Mora (b.1960) Modern Art SculptureEladio de Mora, "demo" (Spanish, born 1960) Abstract and whimsical green polyester resin composition figure of child. Features hand painted face and is mounted to a black plinth. Raised artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr American of Martinsville Chinoise Style Night Stands. Walnut two drawer cabinets above ebonized bPr American of Martinsville Chinoise Style Night Stands. Walnut two drawer cabinets above ebonized bases. Marked. Dimensions: H: 24.5 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 19 inches --- We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold20191960's MILLS "OLD RENO '49" SLOT MACHINE w STANDA vintage Mills 1960's "Old Reno '49" $25 cent slot machine with wood and glass cabinet stand. Has cold painted red and chrome design. Slot machine measures 24 3/4" height x 16 1/2" width x 16 1/2" deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christophe DUMONT: Brutalist Horse SculptureChristophe Dumont (French, b. 1960) modern Brutalist/Surrealist sculpture of a horse with various metal objects, on stand. [42" H x 46" W x 14" D]. Adhesive residue to lid, residue to neck.See Sold Price
Sold20211996 Jean-Yves Gosti Iron Sculpture of Abstract FigureJean-Yves Gosti (French, b. 1960). Signed "Gosti '96" on lower verso. A striking sculpture of an abstract standing figure rendered in iron by French artist Jean-Yves Gosti. The figure stands with bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Japanned Cabinet on StandHampton & Sons (English, 1830-1960, circa early 19th century. A fine brass mounted black, polychrome and gilt japanned cabinet on stand, also known as a ‘collector’s cabinet’ having a rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Jelm Circus Poster 1960'sCircus poster by the illustrator H Jelm from the 1960's. Marked B&B Div. Stand Pck'g Corp. USA and signed with a printed J Helm. Poster is 25 1/2 X 37 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING INFORMATION: In-HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographed Photos - Chuck BednarikAutographed Photos - Chuck Bednarik, including: 2004 Photo File, 8" x 10", black and white photo of Sports Illustrated's John G. Zimmerman's famous photo Nov 20, 1960, of Bednarik stand over an unconsSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Mahogany Inlaid Necessary Standcirca 1800, tray top with handles, single drawer above two cabinet doors, pull-out lower stand, on straight molded legs. 33 x 19 x 17 in. From the Collection of Esther B. Ferguson, Secessionville ManoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Bowl & VaseChinese Flambe Bowl and Vase, includes: oxblood to blue glazed porcelain bowl with cream glazed; plus an oxblood flambe glazed cabinet bud vase with cream glazed rim 19th C, 3 1/2"h, wood stand. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Console Display CabinetFrench Style Console Display Cabinet, white veined marble top on a gilt wood base with drawer over glass paneled doors, circa 1960-70s, 36" x 15 1/2" x 31 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine cond.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Baker Provincial Night StandsPr Baker Provincial Night Stands, antique white finished hardwood, modified Bombe form with serpentine fronts, three drawers, scroll feet, c 1960 - 70, 22 1/2" x 17" x 29 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of dinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese B & W Porcelain Umbrella & Cane StandAntique Chinese B & W Porcelain Umbrella & Cane Stand in the Hawthorn Pattern between formal borders. Good condition. Height 23 1/2 inches (59.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017John B. Lansing (JBL) Delphi Stereo CabinetJBL Stereo Console, 1960's. Replaced components. Walnut, molded plastic 64w x 20d x 26 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Davis Toybox, Rocker & Cabinet Dollhouse MiniaturesB. Davis painted country single door cabinet with three interior shelves 6"H, 2.5"W, 1 1/8"D, open top mahogany toybox with canted sides painted with ships in a harbor 3"W and a whimsical cat form paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Serpent Sculpture, Peter Emil Zettler.This cast bronze piece by Peter Emil Zettler (B. 1938) is untitled, but recognized as Totem. It was produced circa 1960. It measures 47" x 22" x 12 1/2" (with the cement stand). The peace boasts greenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Guariche cocktail tale stand French mid century modernist bar occasional table$500
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Light Turquoise Faience Shabti for Nes, Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, c.$700
2 days LeftJasper52copy of MATHIEU MATEGOT pair of metal armchair Cad rigitulle french mid century$1,200