Sold2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 6,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Senufo Bracelets2 Amreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 8 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Iron BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gurma Bracelets2 Armreifen Gurma / Senufo, Burkina Faso / Côte d'Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. B 8,5 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danaSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Senufo Seated Female FigureAfrican Tribal Art Senufo Seated Female Figure Wood Hand Carved West Africa 13.5"H x 3 1/4"W x 3 1/4"L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhythm Pounder in the Form of a Woman, Senufo, Ivory CoastAfrican Tribal Art: Senufo people, Ivory Coast. Carved wood, with a dark, patinated finish. Early 20th Century. Standing, elongated figure of a woman. A well carved face and hair do completer the headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo StoolAfrican Tribal Art Senufo Stool. The dimension 10 inches high x 16 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packing and inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo Door LockAfrican Tribal Art Senufo Door Lock from Ivory Coast. Dimension 17.75 inches high x 15 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rhythm Pounder in the Form of a Woman, Senufo, Ivory CoastAfrican Tribal Art: Senufo people, Ivory Coast. Carved wood, with a dark, patinated finish. Early 20th Century. Standing, elongated figure of a woman. A well carved face and hair do completer the headSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Spitfire MaskTitle: Senufo Spitfire Mask Date/Period: Late 20th Century Materials: Wood Size: 27" h x 7" w Additional Information: African Tribal Art Senufo Spitfire Mask Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2018Anhänger, "nyambele" (TRIBAL ART)25 Anhänger, "nyambele" (TRIBAL ART) Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Gelbguss. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. nyambele genannter Anhänger.See Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo MaskAfrican Tribal Art Senufo Mask Ivory Coast. The dimension is 12.5 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling,See Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo StoolTitle: Senufo Stool Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 12.5" h x 9" w Materials: Wood Additional Information: African Tribal Art Senufo Stool Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of 4See Sold Price
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Persian Silver Cuff rattling Bangle Statement Bracelet Ethnic Tribal Jewelry$10
1 day LeftSan Rafael Auction Gallery18k Gold Rolex President 36 Gentleman's Day Date Watch$4,250(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA collection of African Tribal Baule brass bead necklaces together with 2 bracelets largest 88 cm (1£25